Nifty India Digital Index

Nifty India Digital Index

₹ 8,096 0.94%
05 Oct - close price
About

The Nifty India Digital Index aims to track the performance of portfolio of stocks that broadly represent the Digital theme. The largest 30 stocks from eligible basic industries are chosen based on 6 month average free-float market capitalization. The weight of the stocks in the index is based on their free-float market capitalization.

Key Points

The index has a base date of April 01, 2005, with a base value of 1000
Stocks part of / going to be part of the Nifty 500 at the time of review are eligible for inclusion in the index
Stocks forming part of the certain eligible ‘basic industries’ based on AMFI Industry Classification shall be eligible to be included from the universe at the time of review
The index comprises of maximum of 30 companies
The weight of each stock in the index is based on its free float market capitalization
The Index is reconstituted semi-annually along with Nifty Broad-based indices

  • Market Cap ₹ 49,80,613 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 8,096
  • High / Low ₹ 9,723 / 7,234
  • P/E
  • Price to Book value
  • Dividend Yield %
  • CAGR 1Yr -8.14 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty India Dig.

50 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Bharti Airtel 1779.9035.571110944.991.3510011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
2. TCS 2114.4014.25765008.423.0313420.008.4572275.0013.9363.03
3. Infosys 1020.5013.28414147.124.707775.0012.2548211.0014.0339.95
4. HCL Technologies 1201.9017.99326155.414.494626.0020.3234579.0013.9430.40
5. Eternal 320.80714.97309583.250.0092.00268.0020211.00182.002.48
6. Wipro 162.1412.15160605.236.783356.300.6524478.6010.5917.84
7. Tech Mahindra 1535.9028.29150542.633.321486.3028.4515711.9017.6823.12
8. Vodafone Idea 12.74138029.030.00-3754.0018.8611689.006.05-1.72
9. LTM 4010.0021.20118945.151.871468.6016.9211608.0017.9629.60
10. One 97 1684.00133.16108046.760.00220.0057.592448.0027.634.96
11. Meesho 226.50104836.000.00-132.8438.483712.8148.28-39.97
12. FSN E-Commerce 339.55365.3697257.130.0079.76243.102782.0029.1017.23
13. Oracle Fin.Serv. 10470.0026.7291195.813.821415.50120.523125.2068.7345.28
14. Persistent Systems 5530.0043.8387235.750.72483.0413.674303.2329.0934.36
15. Coforge 1852.0042.7982050.750.65531.7096.315527.7049.2223.50
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Info Edg.(India) 1201.7052.8377920.700.70490.0517.03880.7511.373.45
17. Bharti Hexacom 1383.1037.4269155.001.30482.4023.192509.9010.9121.37
18. Swiggy 238.8065916.290.00-791.0033.926812.0037.31-24.08
19. Sterlite Tech. 1001.25217.8951470.000.00197.001870.001910.0087.447.65
20. Tata Comm 1677.2045.9547814.561.04129.72-25.376582.8210.4514.63
21. PB Fintech. 976.2060.3745173.920.00162.9192.541888.2840.0810.32
22. Mphasis 2297.1022.6543862.972.70489.5110.824384.0517.4622.09
23. Physicswallah 131.10623.2038084.670.00-88.2835.601053.9524.423.99
24. I R C T C 452.8026.2436224.001.99329.86-0.181369.5318.1046.10
25. L&T Technology 3219.5025.4134154.471.80357.1017.382940.1011.4726.71
Median: 50 Co. 894.3533.3432241.960.69166.7521.291899.1419.8219.61