Nifty India Digital Index

Nifty India Digital Index

₹ 8,425 -0.99%
23 Oct - close price
About

The Nifty India Digital Index aims to track the performance of portfolio of stocks that broadly represent the Digital theme. The largest 30 stocks from eligible basic industries are chosen based on 6 month average free-float market capitalization. The weight of the stocks in the index is based on their free-float market capitalization.

Key Points

The index has a base date of April 01, 2005, with a base value of 1000
Stocks part of / going to be part of the Nifty 500 at the time of review are eligible for inclusion in the index
Stocks forming part of the certain eligible ‘basic industries’ based on AMFI Industry Classification shall be eligible to be included from the universe at the time of review
The index comprises of maximum of 30 companies
The weight of each stock in the index is based on its free float market capitalization
The Index is reconstituted semi-annually along with Nifty Broad-based indices

  • Market Cap ₹ 53,48,514 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 8,425
  • High / Low ₹ 9,723 / 7,234
  • P/E
  • Price to Book value
  • Dividend Yield %
  • CAGR 1Yr -8.19 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty India Dig.

50 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Bharti Airtel 1892.1037.721177899.081.2710011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
2. TCS 2530.0016.78916802.422.5313934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
3. Infosys 1153.8014.83469199.974.167838.006.2349244.0010.6939.95
4. HCL Technologies 1422.2020.22384773.693.805132.0021.1835620.0011.5130.40
5. Eternal 317.40620.39305850.060.00125.0092.3124138.0077.622.48
6. Wipro 189.8414.31188450.485.793199.70-1.4024752.709.0617.84
7. Tech Mahindra 1790.0030.79175850.882.851609.7032.7416180.2015.6123.12
8. Vodafone Idea 11.36122971.040.00-3754.0018.8611689.006.05-1.72
9. LTM 4134.0021.87122623.251.811379.90-0.2311807.6013.6029.60
10. One 97 1616.10128.17103999.500.00220.0057.592448.0027.634.96
11. Meesho 214.9099512.300.00-132.8438.483712.8148.28-39.97
12. FSN E-Commerce 319.30344.4291683.070.0079.76243.102782.0029.1017.23
13. Persistent Systems 5727.5048.4090509.460.70351.51-25.444663.9030.2534.36
14. Oracle Fin.Serv. 9677.0024.6083973.404.131415.50120.523125.2068.7345.28
15. Coforge 1900.5038.6883970.730.63604.9067.406170.8053.6423.50
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Bharti Hexacom 1637.9044.2881834.771.10482.4023.192509.9010.9121.37
17. Info Edg.(India) 1186.5052.2577061.700.71490.0517.03880.7511.373.45
18. Swiggy 176.0048604.510.00-922.0015.577571.0036.14-24.08
19. Tata Comm 1654.4038.9847203.851.06335.6187.946687.899.6414.63
20. Mphasis 2480.0024.3847194.942.50489.5110.824384.0517.4622.09
21. PB Fintech. 1015.0062.7146919.680.00162.9192.541888.2840.0810.32
22. Sterlite Tech. 826.6556.6742460.100.00517.0012825.002529.00144.587.65
23. L&T Technology 3910.3029.7441492.531.48548.7019.713040.4012.0626.71
24. Hexaware Tech. 590.8025.4736068.333.05330.20-13.163845.2017.9330.07
25. I R C T C 441.4025.5835312.002.04329.86-0.181369.5318.1046.10
Median: 50 Co. 815.8834.8735110.570.69170.8721.461960.1919.8219.61