Piotroski Scan

Companies with Piotroski score of 9 which reflects nine criteria used to determine the strength of a firm's financial position. It is based on 3 most important criteria: Profitability, Leverage and operating efficiency. Please read more about it at: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/p/piotroski-score.asp

by Pratyush

608 results found: Showing page 1 of 25
Edit Columns
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % Piotski Scr
1. Hindustan Hardy 518.8015.9777.820.431.27-18.5918.053.1427.499.00
2. Gabriel India 427.9033.196146.510.6052.7156.13858.6316.5126.899.00
3. Auto.Corp.of Goa 2496.5039.621520.020.8010.9141.14169.3923.3418.679.00
4. Omax Autos 160.001368.98342.240.6216.59-65.27103.9912.715.199.00
5. Privi Speci. 1278.0051.004992.220.1634.34388.33475.6117.3412.329.00
6. Hardcast.& Waud 750.0019.7751.000.000.55511.111.2916.227.009.00
7. ARSS Infra 22.8251.890.00-21.87-109450.0075.40-29.780.589.00
8. BASF India 4989.3538.3421598.890.30161.51127.003359.972.5425.049.00
9. Universal Starch 183.8011.0477.200.004.4885.12145.054.3913.459.00
10. Kothari Petroche 137.4012.63808.550.9115.1817.08167.9422.6741.919.00
11. Mangalore Chem. 123.209.411460.171.224.84-92.87786.40-32.4216.629.00
12. Plastiblends (I) 268.9520.25698.981.4910.7423.59198.910.4711.629.00
13. Gillette India 7809.7565.6825451.981.0999.09-3.52680.749.9652.019.00
14. Paramount Cosmet 42.8074.2020.770.000.0350.006.28-20.206.089.00
15. RPG LifeScience. 1545.0029.142555.281.0413.2427.92126.997.1734.679.00
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % Piotski Scr
16. Prakash Industri 188.559.683376.590.0088.7753.16890.44-11.8811.639.00
17. A B B 8834.60127.99187212.570.27459.2987.463080.3627.7530.699.00
18. GE T&D India 1570.05222.0540201.140.0066.29353.79913.6029.9522.159.00
19. Danlaw Tech. 1917.9542.03934.190.006.62178.1561.5227.5040.219.00
20. ATV Projects 26.7822.01142.250.001.52-14.1219.2040.762.599.00
21. IFB Industries 1590.0093.546442.670.0013.86283.581055.337.1412.489.00
22. Smiths & Founder 5.1383.0552.320.000.273.1315.074.259.00
23. Rapicut Carbides 102.00111.7854.770.000.53255.8816.927.774.339.00
24. First Custodian 122.0111.1618.300.820.751350.000.98512.5016.259.00
25. G K Consultants 13.8052.367.330.000.01133.330.45164.712.739.00
Median: 608 Co. 225.7529.05700.270.066.9445.87105.0411.0114.798.0
1 2 3 4 24 25 Next
Results per page
10 25 50

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%