BSE Information Technology

BSE Information Technology

₹ 30,601 2.08%
21 Oct 1:42 p.m.
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 29,88,948 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 30,601
  • High / Low ₹ 38,598 / 25,165
  • P/E 20.1
  • Price to Book value 6.22
  • Dividend Yield 1.91 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -11.3 %
  • CAGR 5Yr -2.67 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 11.4 %

Companies in BSE IT

87 results found: Showing page 1 of 4
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. TCS 2515.9516.66910292.722.5313934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
2. Infosys 1164.1515.10472444.224.087775.0012.2548211.0014.0339.95
3. HCL Technologies 1408.0020.15382084.073.845132.0021.1835620.0011.5130.40
4. Wipro 188.8014.15187014.615.883199.70-1.4024752.709.0617.84
5. Tech Mahindra 1828.8031.36179251.372.801609.7032.7416180.2015.6123.12
6. LTM 4292.9522.74127338.071.761379.90-0.2311807.6013.6029.60
7. Persistent Systems 5816.0049.1691980.060.70351.51-25.444663.9030.2534.36
8. Oracle Fin.Serv. 10206.1026.0788897.183.911415.50120.523125.2068.7345.28
9. Coforge 1951.5045.1086458.940.62531.7096.315527.7049.2223.50
10. Mphasis 2563.4025.3248948.062.42489.5110.824384.0517.4622.09
11. L&T Technology 3900.0029.6541373.651.43548.7019.713040.4012.0626.71
12. Hexaware Tech. 598.2025.8136550.941.91330.20-13.163845.2017.9330.07
13. Inventurus Knowl 1672.3037.5728707.190.00193.7427.85893.6320.7431.51
14. Tata Technolog. 692.7042.7628127.231.16171.443.591698.8028.3720.90
15. Netweb Technol. 4621.35105.4827472.810.0685.32179.92819.69172.1337.48
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Tata Elxsi 3823.4533.1123822.271.94170.3010.001055.6614.9830.00
17. Sagility 43.4819.8620354.470.34216.8152.971963.4827.5913.41
18. Affle 3i 1395.7041.1519667.400.00128.4421.74747.1620.3716.84
19. Black Box 888.8555.2415785.940.1155.9220.841718.5023.9221.56
20. KPIT Technologi. 539.1523.6714780.481.37116.41-31.831674.998.8526.26
21. Fractal Analyt. 768.0040.2413333.960.0072.3084.21912.5019.9912.59
22. Cyient 1167.0031.7612972.231.37108.70-32.312075.7021.2612.28
23. Amagi Media Labs 564.05122.0912416.200.0033.91760.66436.8832.368.02
24. Zensar Tech. 511.5014.6011649.112.82183.800.991508.308.9022.75
25. Rategain Travel 771.7535.019149.030.0094.91102.24785.01187.6313.88
Median: 87 Co. 530.5523.143070.830.428.938.02304.0915.6118.02