STOCKS FOR SHORT TERM BUYING

SHORT BUYING

by study

214 results found: Showing page 1 of 9
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 200 DMA Rs.
1. Hind.Construct. 17.3833.634552.640.0051.080.69993.42-8.9724.8521.47
2. Motherson Wiring 34.6036.5722945.551.68145.321.553407.2636.6238.8639.06
3. Suzlon Energy 37.4016.2251000.030.00305.22-5.893829.0922.2734.1548.60
4. Madras Fertilize 51.3610.61827.420.0034.59-21.49814.0121.1225.0167.70
5. Rajoo Engineers 57.4323.821026.130.268.26-38.29101.9110.4724.1462.48
6. Websol Energy 60.478.362625.390.4177.7915.79372.6070.3363.1888.76
7. NMDC 66.357.8258333.715.281976.230.446795.250.8427.5881.16
8. NBCC 67.9026.7918333.001.47158.0117.182259.53-5.5129.3292.46
9. Unicommerce 76.1139.13855.320.006.3910.5559.0814.9921.1194.79
10. Hy-Tech Engineer 76.7031.70727.520.004.6010.8443.0513.3823.9178.66
11. Gaudium IVF 92.1128.96670.440.001.78-42.0219.389.1229.54106.88
12. Ecos (India) 99.9210.19599.522.3814.559.33211.3716.7027.97143.77
13. Indian Energy Ex 101.2018.529023.933.46126.6912.08155.9311.3951.79124.71
14. Saint-Gob. Sekur 103.4021.20942.082.429.34-12.7960.7810.8123.96113.44
15. Kothari Petroche 105.248.59619.300.9517.02-3.19146.50-8.8228.60131.30
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 200 DMA Rs.
16. Bhansali Engg. 107.9112.102685.433.7162.4654.41403.3724.0823.75110.11
17. GPT Infraproject 112.6014.451422.872.4424.344.90302.07-3.3821.40116.56
18. Jamna Auto Inds. 123.1620.374926.222.0348.526.05611.466.6526.05126.32
19. Vikram Solar 127.9812.864637.410.0019.78-85.171563.0937.8930.56198.74
20. Saksoft 132.4513.111755.640.7629.29-9.46248.62-0.1825.48158.58
21. Crizac 138.3210.982420.365.7846.172.88201.21-3.9852.34206.20
22. Sterling & Wils. 142.1314.433319.320.0016.82-81.061527.50-12.6426.78205.35
23. InfoBeans Tech. 149.2017.031446.860.3421.62-7.29152.7736.5829.18159.06
24. Sandur Manganese 156.5810.267611.430.32227.8536.281374.7821.0924.23197.01
25. Adroit Industries 156.8625.56702.860.007.4932.1034.112.6821.52240.67

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%