BuffettsBooks

Stock Screener based on Warren Buffett's Idea

by Sujay Babu

465 results found: Showing page 7 of 19
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % CMP / BV PB X PE
151. CapitalNumbers 73.979.23180.691.3510.70-11.6452.385.7316.920.948.68
152. Clear Secured 72.655.99174.700.0013.32462.6320.200.784.67
153. Tilak Ventures 1.3014.82173.820.004.3295.486.49-19.487.350.7511.12
154. Ajanta Soya 20.6911.54166.520.007.83339.89330.405.878.870.9911.42
155. Shivalic Power 67.8512.46163.630.007.9610.91101.1828.3212.801.3116.32
156. Cash UR Drive 92.306.33162.870.0018.5294.54108.7943.7137.561.197.53
157. Niraj Cement 27.286.63162.850.004.06269.09104.3010.4410.970.614.04
158. Trigyn Techno. 52.5914.87161.900.003.49177.75252.7612.592.290.202.97
159. Metroglobal 130.107.57160.471.924.9625.1981.3025.794.600.392.95
160. Suryalata Spg. 370.504.45158.090.545.901.03123.84-1.7814.050.532.36
161. Ashapuri Gold 4.717.62156.990.005.2164.3564.7922.3615.880.947.16
162. S D Retail 83.2514.59155.860.009.6515.84117.6816.1012.231.3018.97
163. Justo Realfin 82.908.13155.840.0013.6066.1355.1530.7827.161.2310.00
164. Phantom Digital 97.854.78155.800.0020.69150.1884.98139.1117.610.442.10
165. Texmo Pipes 52.0810.06152.050.006.4120.70117.4611.639.200.666.64
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % CMP / BV PB X PE
166. Cropster Agro 1.8110.04152.040.005.3434.5154.597.0012.451.2512.55
167. Shri Techtex 60.507.89150.950.0013.2588.4847.1410.2922.721.2810.10
168. Dhoot Indl.Fin 238.652.71150.780.6351.24279.8472.253068.86-0.870.350.95
169. Avance Tech. 0.7610.70150.630.002.4752.4760.6562.082.680.384.07
170. Shree Ram Twist. 36.7310.25146.830.003.614.9492.7246.5913.940.747.59
171. DHP India 486.3513.04145.910.824.703.0722.619.766.020.628.08
172. Incredible Indus 31.0512.35145.200.003.966.45213.03-3.0610.430.9211.36
173. Prima Plastics 129.157.22142.071.553.45-20.7140.1115.2914.270.765.49
174. Tunwal E-Motors 24.5011.10141.350.414.23-34.72132.4527.1513.281.1212.43
175. Panch.Organics 106.0013.56139.623.022.31-18.9524.674.7110.320.9913.42

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%