Domestic Appliances companies

16 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Whirlpool India 1784.9098.6522645.030.2879.4544.281733.993.679.29
2. Bajaj Electrical 1040.9588.2511991.340.2929.31-44.701188.08-8.0412.72
3. TTK Prestige 752.1546.2710425.850.8057.42-1.02622.561.9014.50
4. Symphony 1263.3058.288711.340.4048.00200.00332.007.7919.01
5. Eureka Forbes 436.8082.898447.320.0021.3747.66553.078.843.48
6. IFB Industries 1613.4594.916537.700.0013.86283.581055.337.1412.48
7. Orient Electric 245.3184.895234.080.6112.80-48.01787.6619.7214.08
8. Hawkins Cookers 8183.0539.414328.831.4734.1349.69276.769.0344.52
9. Stove Kraft 527.9551.111744.970.002.66144.33325.2316.9610.74
10. Butterfly Gan Ap 731.65159.731308.190.00-19.76-1230.77166.38-10.934.85
11. Virtuoso Optoel. 298.1067.21680.820.006.62292.6518.89
12. Inflame Applian. 405.05283.19297.350.001.0449.456.93
13. Greenchef Appli. 72.2534.81168.140.000.94180.369.14
14. Gorani Industrie 105.0041.4056.310.000.58193.5511.6046.1012.21
15. Sai Swami Metals 59.8218.3339.590.001.1813.9247.18
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Quality RO Indu. 98.5916.1225.140.000.877.0820.58
Median: 16 Co. 482.3862.743036.90.09.7147.66308.947.7912.6
Results per page
10 25 50