Household Appliances Companies

26 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. LG Electronics 1737.0064.58117902.740.00652.8627.207233.3515.4932.27
2. Voltas 1055.6574.7734929.920.38212.7652.194673.5018.669.04
3. Blue Star 1596.4561.9432825.460.53102.51-21.033377.9213.2721.24
4. Amber Enterp. 6610.00112.9923311.980.003.09-3.373887.7212.7210.29
5. Crompton Gr. Con 219.5031.1214133.871.32140.3212.122022.4711.2018.98
6. V-Guard Industri 289.3033.2212639.950.52130.2576.371810.6523.5018.38
7. Whirlpool India 841.6039.1610677.610.59102.88-29.402726.7512.1010.67
8. TTK Prestige 519.3034.417112.641.4258.97103.94813.8533.5712.10
9. Eureka Forbes 346.7533.616712.200.0055.446.98700.7715.315.86
10. Bosch Home Comfort 1886.50254.065129.411.9022.7929.341095.5228.494.78
11. IFB Industries 1189.7530.844820.860.0038.0650.081523.5217.1018.22
12. Symphony 552.00974.473790.621.6140.0013.96378.0050.6020.58
13. Orient Electric 176.3031.543761.640.8431.4995.61949.7623.4919.87
14. Bajaj Electrical 322.553723.030.9148.38515.401089.362.332.89
15. Carysil 1021.1527.032904.470.2932.0537.73262.1415.4918.00
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Stove Kraft 842.5557.362789.430.4117.0663.57480.5841.3010.93
17. Epack Durable 176.201696.400.0011.82-48.36886.0233.764.54
18. Butterfly Gan Ap 564.2520.471008.880.008.8938.26213.8714.1216.81
19. Wonder Electric. 72.7480.87974.780.144.04263.96233.6450.999.42
20. Singer India 76.1025.38473.490.513.00227.12144.5556.9510.93
21. Elin Electronics 76.9922.34382.700.00-21.41-65.39362.8022.786.64
22. Forbes & Co 277.8029.47358.370.003.60-25.9313.26-40.945.11
23. Greenchef Appli. 63.75148.360.00-4.24-471.93207.452.65-1.95
24. Jaipan Industrie 50.479.1130.780.000.10100.005.20-14.335.18
25. Aspire & Innovat 14.108.4321.400.001.66-4.05116.2473.837.11