BuffettsBooks

Stock Screener based on Warren Buffett's Idea

by Sujay Babu

465 results found: Showing page 3 of 19
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % CMP / BV PB X PE
51. Lincoln Pharma. 545.6011.331092.820.3336.2330.89177.2815.0616.021.4416.32
52. Solarworld Ene. 125.609.301088.610.009.50-26.41168.42146.8123.791.2811.90
53. Dolat Algotech 61.007.461073.600.1653.8238.68114.2537.3716.320.957.09
54. IRM Energy 258.1014.501059.750.5833.81142.89325.8524.138.631.0615.37
55. Master Trust 81.007.46996.430.0034.6527.81149.7913.7723.851.229.10
56. Pudumjee Paper 97.2910.14923.770.6233.72-6.95202.923.2918.141.3813.99
57. Sr.Rayala.Hypo 527.859.19906.050.5724.737.18210.9517.0313.700.938.55
58. Ambika Cotton 1502.8010.58860.352.4625.7061.43257.9234.3511.550.909.52
59. Maxgrow India 203.451.40812.680.00199.39190.197384.89108.0223.490.390.55
60. IFB Agro Inds. 863.6012.59809.190.0021.5518.47396.9835.5913.291.1914.98
61. Yamuna Syndicate 25984.908.72798.681.925.0629.0822.5216.504.170.625.41
62. Visaka Industrie 91.1811.68787.841.3250.03118.85588.8516.567.030.9410.98
63. Sandesh 983.356.83744.400.5199.4971.89458.18524.827.030.523.55
64. IST 633.354.50738.750.0083.1114.8734.8918.7113.060.441.98
65. VLS Finance 220.8914.87693.120.6895.9934.91123.5925.380.960.334.91
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % CMP / BV PB X PE
66. Denta Water 257.0012.82686.190.9711.17-39.7858.66-12.8118.381.4919.10
67. 20 Microns 193.3210.03682.160.6517.745.33244.72-0.9917.311.4114.14
68. GFL 61.3211.11673.600.007.44191.181.0311.962.070.262.89
69. Ganesh Benzopl. 93.2610.25671.370.0017.58-6.54117.5022.8814.541.1011.28
70. Cheviot Company 1139.909.75665.922.1945.2957.75170.5542.4610.190.949.17
71. Kellton Tech 12.437.24660.610.0022.32-1.46315.626.8214.720.825.94
72. Jayant Agro Org. 216.2411.94648.721.6220.6324.21796.6118.5111.631.0612.66
73. Voith Paper 1367.2013.37600.200.7312.640.4852.15-1.1914.891.4218.99
74. Fabtech Tech. 130.3011.91579.190.464.21154.7974.9810.2513.581.3816.44
75. Prakash Pipes 239.0511.58571.771.4216.4259.26241.4518.7012.421.1913.78

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%