Evergreen Stocks

Evergreen Stocks - August, 2020

by Masum

305 results found: Showing page 1 of 13
Edit Columns
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 5Yrs return % Pledged %
1. Beta Drugs Ltd 1300.0034.291249.790.0016.56154.4536.0274.250.00
2. Aptech 209.8035.831216.692.132.75-86.96104.06-41.6918.3817.480.00
3. I G Petrochems 602.3046.711854.781.679.21-75.90553.98-8.435.5624.190.00
4. Praveg 806.75153.541979.190.581.54-70.2132.5273.729.37155.470.00
5. Sr.Rayala.Hypo 600.0011.681029.890.6520.98-65.10165.17-62.0515.7044.370.00
6. GTPL Hathway 162.5521.401828.092.4714.99-59.40843.378.9011.8415.340.00
7. Hind.Oil Explor. 234.8015.763105.040.0070.61-59.33289.6165.4118.5413.520.00
8. West Coast Paper 649.556.264290.271.21130.43-58.351070.10-21.1729.1923.420.00
9. IOL Chemicals 399.0017.302342.321.2428.19-56.81503.92-14.1812.3015.340.00
10. Elgi Equipments 676.0569.6621424.670.2976.24-55.18865.943.6122.2839.580.67
11. Axtel Industries 658.0034.531063.010.905.31-52.1252.16-22.5340.7340.760.00
12. Dwarikesh Sugar 74.6516.561383.272.7222.89-50.97379.94-28.6613.7226.180.00
13. GHCL 539.108.635162.122.21124.86-50.21823.38-26.4720.6322.411.10
14. Navin Fluo.Intl. 3566.0076.9117683.430.3370.37-48.39601.95-13.6510.4343.433.15
15. Orient Electric 264.8589.685650.990.5512.80-48.01787.6619.7214.2411.600.00
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 5Yrs return % Pledged %
16. Seshasayee Paper 339.259.472139.591.5038.34-46.28422.16-1.0220.2414.070.00
17. Expleo Solutions 1247.0021.401935.310.4015.70-45.97255.4110.5320.4729.520.00
18. Cigniti Tech. 1347.0025.123677.340.2310.52-43.18468.496.5931.1736.110.00
19. Tech Mahindra 1487.2561.75145442.192.66664.20-40.8612871.30-6.1711.8818.040.00
20. Faze Three 479.8025.061166.800.118.92-39.85164.3515.6713.9267.850.00
21. Engineers India 262.6533.1314762.061.13115.52-39.26805.14-8.5222.5520.880.00
22. C P C L 1001.805.4714917.895.51612.38-39.0217720.18-1.6035.4439.530.00
23. Tanfac Inds. 2120.0046.562114.720.3111.29-38.6195.35-10.2034.1468.460.00
24. Bayer Crop Sci. 6706.3040.6130139.542.0896.00-38.45791.50-19.4433.9116.080.00
25. Chamanlal Setia 210.509.391089.000.4823.25-38.39383.537.3820.3235.500.00
Median: 305 Co. 981.9535.98613.090.5172.4816.01592.558.9325.1738.170.0
1 2 3 4 12 13 Next
Results per page
10 25 50

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%