Evergreen Stocks

Evergreen Stocks - August, 2020

by Masum

305 results found: Showing page 1 of 13
Edit Columns
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 5Yrs return % Pledged %
1. NDTV 216.801397.830.00-8.6834.11106.5259.08-4.1746.310.00
2. Brightcom Group 7.621.091537.660.00321.4815.961690.3214.1630.9136.982.50
3. C P C L 1015.955.5415128.615.44612.38-39.0217720.18-1.6035.4439.530.00
4. Satia Industries 128.606.091286.000.7839.45-14.76430.59-17.3023.3714.240.00
5. West Coast Paper 650.056.234293.591.21130.43-58.351070.10-21.1729.1923.420.00
6. Coal India 487.908.06300679.504.958640.4525.7837410.39-1.9465.1118.630.00
7. JK Paper 559.808.469483.171.41278.60-1.651718.61-0.0521.3137.400.00
8. GHCL 546.108.735229.172.18124.86-50.21823.38-26.4720.6322.411.10
9. Chamanlal Setia 210.609.401089.500.4823.25-38.39383.537.3820.3235.500.00
10. Seshasayee Paper 337.009.412125.411.5138.34-46.28422.16-1.0220.2414.070.00
11. WPIL 461.309.494505.530.8965.8419.94591.4113.6420.4243.040.00
12. Maithan Alloys 1153.409.633357.710.51142.0144.79433.27-18.9715.0419.570.00
13. Beekay Steel Ind 695.959.991327.320.1437.4254.88253.37-11.3614.5622.640.00
14. Indian Metals 700.9510.313781.912.1463.57-6.53700.5610.0023.7554.720.00
15. Nava 825.4010.3611976.640.73255.08-16.83923.904.8216.2755.360.00
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 5Yrs return % Pledged %
16. Pudumjee Paper 120.0511.641139.890.5037.40247.91205.3112.3728.4062.790.00
17. NMDC 231.4011.7367814.222.831409.780.976489.3110.9031.9222.740.00
18. Sr.Rayala.Hypo 603.0011.741035.040.6720.98-65.10165.17-62.0515.7044.370.00
19. G M Breweries 802.4011.751833.250.6824.9425.26152.403.7723.5320.650.00
20. Oil India 568.0011.7792391.332.372332.9422.469147.0116.5017.7339.810.00
21. Siyaram Silk 484.0511.852196.122.2968.99-21.90646.37-6.9720.5013.290.00
22. S P I C 87.0012.201771.661.72-24.23-4.28124.88-81.4017.5033.890.00
23. Monarch Networth 533.8512.331808.120.1940.06135.2783.95100.4551.5385.623.21
24. Panama Petrochem 414.9512.872510.201.8760.9820.02740.9745.1724.8637.480.00
25. Prakash Pipes 483.1012.881155.490.2525.3628.34164.715.6732.6945.370.00
Median: 305 Co. 970.836.038605.070.5172.4816.07592.558.9325.2938.170.0
1 2 3 4 12 13 Next
Results per page
10 25 50

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%