Small Cap Wealth Builders

Companies that has compounded in past decade and are more likely to continue

by Shabbirbhimani

14 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % Sales Var 10Yrs % ROCE 10Yr %
1. Sr.Rayala.Hypo 549.257.00942.780.7316.63-11.72214.52-28.7026.4418.6415.99
2. Swadeshi Polytex 232.509.55906.750.0045.75480.5854.55448.24481.9412.07271.48
3. Indo Borax & Ch. 171.3013.68549.700.588.23-39.9344.06-20.4128.6913.0422.18
4. Ruchira Papers 121.006.18361.124.137.21-58.18158.52-21.6724.0510.4918.72
5. Binny 148.407.21331.230.0018.72-17.0658.2343.0026.7533.8919.65
6. Indian Toners 284.0012.53308.141.585.64-25.5937.08-6.5519.5319.0715.44
7. Veto Switchgears 132.7014.40253.660.754.892.1482.0514.4813.1014.6615.09
8. DHP India 726.908.39218.070.55-0.36-111.698.71-51.3419.6515.6926.11
9. Jasch Industries 181.505.48123.380.005.0723.0059.32-1.4126.2810.1216.71
10. B & A Packaging 219.3013.01108.770.681.95-1.5233.319.6821.0315.8724.49
11. Ram Info 141.4514.7094.960.712.3211.0020.83-0.5331.5339.3018.11
12. Prolife Indust. 215.0010.4588.020.144.9629.8629.9616.8821.03
13. Platinumone Bus. 177.0012.8528.011.690.8512.9224.1218.1825.05
14. Hisar Spg. Mills 52.1014.0219.490.000.5230.0010.42-6.5520.3310.3019.68
Median: 14 Co. 179.2511.49235.870.635.02-6.6240.57-3.9825.215.7819.66

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%