Paper companies

40 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Century Textiles 2295.75100.5325642.510.2120.64-57.991685.8871.718.30
2. JK Paper 497.257.478423.551.57278.60-1.651718.61-0.0521.22
3. West Coast Paper 681.006.514498.001.46130.43-58.351070.10-21.1729.19
4. Andhra Paper 546.906.422175.032.3138.41-76.72364.38-38.2625.24
5. Seshasayee Paper 341.058.292150.941.4753.16-54.11539.36-5.8920.24
6. T N Newsprint 273.609.081893.601.8332.99-67.921231.14-13.7414.23
7. Kuantum Papers 160.507.611400.591.8833.89-47.90298.85-13.0618.47
8. Satia Industries 123.005.811230.000.8139.45-14.76430.59-17.3023.37
9. Orient Paper 51.18174.321085.971.95-6.42-112.85242.37-6.232.29
10. Pakka 255.8020.631001.890.958.59-26.0194.58-14.8721.36
11. Pudumjee Paper 100.499.73954.180.5037.40247.91205.3112.3728.40
12. N R Agarwal Inds 452.256.13769.680.0015.66-21.23247.24-36.0213.86
13. Emami Paper 120.558.64729.331.3027.19341.26484.47-12.2811.28
14. Genus Paper & Bo 21.05156.45541.220.000.47376.47184.42-17.434.30
15. B&B Triplewall 241.8025.83495.950.414.54-18.49101.4225.8612.03
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Shreyans Inds. 301.504.74416.670.8214.90-38.23167.52-26.3931.27
17. Ruchira Papers 134.808.17402.323.739.64-48.89160.02-11.4315.80
18. Star Paper Mills 255.456.09398.781.3814.31-23.43100.43-18.6213.40
19. Magnum Ventures 53.0316.59312.280.0013.43-63.46130.979.171.18
20. S I Paper Mills 92.86174.130.00-2.7375.0590.6631.280.19
21. Nath Industries 70.50273.39133.960.000.14-89.3978.40-12.312.78
22. Ganga Papers 115.5084.20124.620.000.59156.5262.39-14.426.93
23. Sh. Ajit Pulp 231.6015.04124.060.432.85578.57107.4741.874.50
24. Astron Paper 20.5895.700.00-4.98-227.6378.40-14.35-0.72
25. Balkrishna Paper 26.228447.5484.480.00-28.9049.381.57-69.16-9.43
Median: 40 Co. 96.6715.81154.050.00.68-43.0692.62-13.746.93
Results per page
10 25 50