BuffettsBooks

Stock Screener based on Warren Buffett's Idea

by Sujay Babu

465 results found: Showing page 5 of 19
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % CMP / BV PB X PE
101. Scan Steels 50.0113.37303.790.0012.9629.08257.7911.127.060.678.96
102. Deepak Builders 6.4410.89299.980.002.88-80.7989.86-15.7013.930.677.30
103. CP Capital 160.276.46291.580.0013.3123.4721.9547.419.830.513.29
104. KCP Sugar &Inds. 25.397.53287.880.3946.25141.5178.0331.433.470.634.74
105. Vertoz 33.2410.74283.300.307.365.0281.6415.8214.161.2413.32
106. Robust Hotels 163.3010.54282.370.006.1251.8633.851.845.710.384.01
107. Baroda Rayon 122.8514.31281.470.0018.47-8.8717.98-19.593.550.7110.16
108. Saraswati Saree 68.4611.45271.104.386.614.09147.591.9516.241.3915.92
109. RDB Rasayans 150.807.22267.140.0011.6035.3631.9314.0819.601.087.80
110. India Gelatine 369.0010.03261.711.638.0814.1245.6816.8315.861.3513.54
111. Nath Bio-Genes 137.687.73261.651.4532.2618.39328.4015.767.160.382.94
112. Star Paper Mills 166.498.39259.891.5011.01-14.05103.462.274.180.373.10
113. Supershakti Met. 225.009.36259.320.2217.07137.09376.32-3.4411.050.878.14
114. Veto Switchgears 133.279.31254.750.755.8560.4389.3637.7511.600.888.19
115. Indian Toners 47.949.67249.092.506.10-22.1936.21-7.3916.241.0710.35
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % CMP / BV PB X PE
116. All E Tech 122.259.70246.871.235.06-19.9437.189.1322.141.4614.16
117. Shalibhadra Fin. 77.0012.00237.840.654.917.4410.9615.7314.741.3816.56
118. Shradha Realty 29.268.91237.002.054.19-6.6123.69-9.518.290.807.13
119. Lancor Holdings 32.124.10236.240.6217.2514275.0044.678.450.350.994.06
120. Ravinder Heights 38.294.92234.820.00-1.69-225.000.01-92.3121.990.653.20
121. Quest Capital 234.0010.30234.001.070.73-52.601.15-47.002.580.222.27
122. UFO Moviez 59.849.67232.330.005.64-13.50110.693.8111.190.716.87
123. Cochin Minerals 288.009.19225.502.7812.38278.59131.2675.5314.191.3112.04
124. Intl. Travel Hse 280.7010.85224.411.965.50-13.9359.760.6418.171.2113.13
125. Transteel Seatin 88.859.96222.110.0012.2452.4361.3212.9521.091.4714.64

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%