Compressors, Pumps & Diesel Engines Companies

15 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Cummins India 4344.2049.36120421.221.52609.302.543426.0117.8639.50
2. Kirloskar Oil 1784.7045.5925979.200.39111.06-17.081999.5313.4914.55
3. Elgi Equipments 512.8535.0316252.680.53103.3027.001062.2022.5622.07
4. Kirl. Brothers 1597.6031.3412686.370.4467.60-0.461104.9012.8620.35
5. Ingersoll-Rand 3778.8043.4411928.921.9870.4619.46379.4620.3457.11
6. KSB 681.7545.2811865.120.6557.20-18.75690.703.6024.70
7. Kirl.Pneumatic 584.7027.817598.751.0334.1021.35300.3010.4030.30
8. Shakti Pumps 386.6029.794770.570.2638.51-57.55746.0311.9623.64
9. Greaves Cotton 183.5242.914275.121.096.16-22.68974.1230.6810.11
10. Swaraj Engines 3405.4019.224137.523.2360.5721.92635.1926.0258.38
11. Oswal Pumps 219.357.432500.700.0054.14-42.82473.56-7.8636.43
12. Yuken India 1105.7096.031501.980.145.2128.89134.3328.487.40
13. Roto Pumps 56.4538.381063.780.349.2546.8375.6014.7515.16
14. Latteys Industri 19.8327.02114.010.001.2792.4238.6964.2216.32
15. Maks Energy 13.5512.059.400.000.6026.3227.97-13.759.34