Film Production, Distribution & Exhibition Companies

32 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. PVR Inox 1395.7043.2113705.770.0056.50220.301622.2011.916.79
2. Media Matrix 19.90317.492254.160.003.5884.46428.4583.379.71
3. JOJO 116.50236.991606.800.011.09445.004.15205.1519.49
4. Panorama Studios 56.3860.851468.900.0012.71165.95183.0734.268.70
5. Sunshine Picture 390.6029.741216.670.000.25123.156.4816100.0040.96
6. Connplex Cinemas 218.4516.11417.240.0013.0338.9183.4651.9743.55
7. Vashu Bhagnani 62.98156.72402.780.000.36-62.112.5272.602.54
8. Cineline India 86.3524.45329.101.45-1.2174.2759.2730.8710.86
9. UFO Moviez 57.259.25222.270.005.64-13.50110.693.8111.19
10. Diksat Transworl 125.10219.460.00-0.56-145.160.78-77.59-3.71
11. Alan Scott Ente. 296.80197.980.00-0.85-65.229.12-1.30-19.07
12. Tips Films 308.35133.300.00-29.41-720.4647.96-49.71-6.69
13. Mukta Arts 47.35106.940.00-2.1564.7040.5910.514.41
14. Baba Arts 20.29171.81106.520.000.12-20.000.00-100.003.14
15. G V Films 0.2954.070.00-0.53-140.911.5998.752.85
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Baweja Studios L 25.307.6746.620.004.57-13.2833.44-22.937.94
17. Picturehouse 6.2253.2832.500.000.050.10900.0010.75
18. PNC Media 17.447.0325.230.00-0.77-224.191.58-92.54-0.13
19. Mediaone Global 14.6021.490.00-0.3940.000.00-58.94
20. Orient Tradelink 4.8019.5518.570.000.08-82.613.25-32.155.28
21. JMD Ventures 6.4034.2018.470.000.2471.430.08-33.331.61
22. Bombay Talkies 2.7614.900.00-0.0614.290.07-12.50-3.68
23. V R Films & Stud 11.5012.620.00-1.14-319.231.29-51.8712.72
24. Interworld Digi. 0.199.090.00-0.19-216.670.00-0.31
25. Picturepost Stu. 2.859.948.350.000.60-76.838.22-58.084.27