80 results found: Showing page 1 of 4
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Sun TV Network 578.8014.4422809.622.16619.0716.961457.8812.9916.41
2. Prime Focus 272.85119.0321248.850.00-45.78-90.561266.8123.8111.28
3. Nazara Technolo. 402.1516430.950.00-82.47-249.49428.77-14.0327.10
4. PVR Inox 1395.7043.2113705.770.0056.50220.301622.2011.916.79
5. Saregama India 487.1041.159391.750.9251.8840.64263.6027.4817.29
6. Tips Music 717.0540.149117.981.8165.7423.59120.0634.57118.47
7. Zee Entertainmen 65.4230.016283.723.0674.30-48.301907.304.522.72
8. Netwrk.18 Media 23.503623.700.00-38.36-2074.55516.2610.343.01
9. Media Matrix 19.90317.492254.160.003.5884.46428.4583.379.71
10. JOJO 116.50236.991606.800.011.09445.004.15205.1519.49
11. Hathway Cable 9.0323.601598.400.0010.16-44.09567.515.752.62
12. Panorama Studios 56.3860.851468.900.0012.71165.95183.0734.268.70
13. Sunshine Picture 390.6029.741216.670.000.25123.156.4816100.0040.96
14. Den Networks 24.077.681148.680.0036.773.67232.56-3.673.23
15. Balaji Telefilms 86.401053.240.0022.39489.25240.29229.93-10.07
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. NDTV 60.22679.430.00-81.88-16.00117.238.90-72.58
17. GTPL Hathway 52.52590.663.81-3.55-110.101143.0619.193.47
18. T.V. Today Netw. 98.2221.44586.070.0010.2637.55206.223.924.49
19. Basilic Fly Stud 177.809.33449.210.006.70-9.37103.509.8721.51
20. Zee Media 6.81132.45446.350.00-12.12-37.57190.854.664.97
21. Connplex Cinemas 218.4516.11417.240.0013.0338.9183.4651.9743.55
22. Ent.Network 85.86306.32409.302.33-6.01-11.50113.69-2.79-1.77
23. Vashu Bhagnani 62.98156.72402.780.000.36-62.112.5272.602.54
24. Aqylon Nexus 14.58521.04369.940.004.26331.528.4728133.331.88
25. Dish TV India 1.99366.420.00-286.30-202.87265.83-19.29