Civil Construction Companies

183 results found: Showing page 1 of 8
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Larsen & Toubro 3665.1026.69504279.271.045949.1532.5078749.9415.8414.57
2. Rail Vikas 181.0041.9537738.860.94159.5218.464321.2310.5510.80
3. Kalpataru Proj. 1312.1020.1622407.070.84311.5345.156407.973.8418.28
4. Cemindia Project 1203.8036.9022200.840.25140.832.622720.925.6132.76
5. IRB Infra.Devl. 15.8019.4019083.240.98306.2751.262137.271.827.47
6. NBCC 70.5027.8119035.001.42158.0117.182259.53-5.5129.32
7. Engineers India 250.2017.9314062.302.00157.94141.50819.84-5.8030.40
8. Central Mine Pla 184.3719.6013164.021.14194.8410.00593.317.5138.06
9. Techno Elec.Engg 828.4018.729634.260.8596.16-2.03641.6424.9015.16
10. Rites 197.6722.769500.094.0297.788.88532.208.6723.05
11. Ircon Intl. 98.6117.719274.431.9392.03-43.641955.839.499.27
12. KEC International 331.6514.708828.521.6672.62-41.725023.540.0116.53
13. Welspun Enterp 636.9024.888815.580.4756.36-26.82773.72-8.4416.74
14. Afcons Infrastr. 209.0837.537689.640.9630.30-77.732671.00-20.7513.91
15. G R Infraproject 760.007.837353.800.33357.7927.712784.1140.0611.92
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. NCC 115.4110.037245.981.91228.9012.635811.8312.2216.80
17. Power Mech Proj. 2166.5017.516849.670.0789.3351.901623.6825.5321.70
18. ISGEC Heavy 914.4025.726723.540.6617.5029.151980.0045.9811.22
19. Ceigall India 378.8520.526599.750.1363.7518.23969.6415.6816.95
20. Dilip Buildcon 391.0511.376352.410.26128.01-1.982377.78-9.2613.09
21. Shrem InvIT 101.107.976175.632.97153.95-33.14507.14-5.379.54
22. Nxt-Infra Trust 97.5039.945272.311.1874.4771.8387.237.626.35
23. Hind.Construct. 17.6134.074612.880.0051.080.69993.42-8.9724.85
24. Capital Infra 76.939.363837.893.01125.62270.40259.2937.417.19
25. Ahluwalia Contr. 536.8515.983596.230.1310.39-79.711125.8112.0320.43