Packaging companies

80 results found: Showing page 1 of 4
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Yashraj Contain. 8.8014.960.00-1.3876.920.54-1.82
2. Worth Peripheral 128.5712.76202.500.786.8760.8859.31-12.1713.75
3. Vinayak Polycon 21.4622.796.610.000.14600.005.54-11.228.12
4. Venlon Enterpris 5.3728.050.00-0.3598.622.40182.35-3.09
5. Uma Converter 27.9513.5356.670.003.0888.298.90
6. Uflex 518.4098.723743.390.57-270.95105.493426.461.376.27
7. Trans Freight 35.0023.8225.480.000.33-49.230.002.98
8. TPL Plastech 95.7737.66747.020.626.0759.3282.7314.7619.30
9. TPI India 18.8981.160.00-0.29-11.117.1253.45
10. Texel Industries 37.4831.250.00-2.0829.4923.81-16.81-5.85
11. TCPL Packaging 2431.2520.772212.420.8930.209.58382.800.4820.13
12. Superior Indus. 47.0012.6065.110.000.22-69.448.58-15.726.64
13. Stanpacks(India) 9.9322.446.060.000.591280.006.37-3.484.37
14. Srivasavi Adhes. 120.5033.17170.810.002.3937.2623.77
15. Sonal Adhesives 74.4324.3845.090.000.27-57.8126.6821.3325.27
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Shree Tirupati 661.0047.46669.600.003.3485.6420.50
17. Shetron 116.9516.11105.260.861.12-1.7551.52-6.3615.31
18. Sh. Rama Multi. 27.4236.77366.210.003.35-11.3846.61-0.949.24
19. Sh. Jagdamba Pol 760.0020.64665.620.077.8432.21109.9966.5321.12
20. Salguti Industri 41.1931.060.00-0.1932.1420.79-5.205.67
21. Sah Polymers 93.25300.68240.560.530.13-78.0032.4062.904.31
22. Sabar Flex India 20.807.2331.350.002.7288.0418.33
23. Rollatainers 4.65116.310.00-1.57-1413.570.29-36.963.97
24. Rishi Techtex 57.8031.6542.720.000.32-41.8229.764.468.64
25. Rex Sealing 180.0516.3239.970.001.9816.0428.55
Median: 80 Co. 85.2822.79114.450.01.34-9.5541.942.129.23
Results per page
10 25 50