Nifty Conglomerate 50

Nifty Conglomerate 50

₹ 13,999 -0.15%
30 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 13,999
  • High / Low ₹ 15,692 / 13,509
  • P/E 19.4
  • Price to Book value 3.54
  • Dividend Yield 1.46 %
  • CAGR 1Yr %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty Conglomerate 50

55 results found: Showing page 1 of 3
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. TCS 2502.6016.57905462.582.5613934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
2. Bajaj Finance 939.1026.73584679.370.586366.5728.5324546.3722.7910.87
3. Larsen & Toubro 3871.7028.19532713.430.985949.1532.5078749.9415.8414.57
4. Adani Ports 1850.0030.83426232.430.413682.4417.2911340.4023.7014.12
5. Titan Company 4436.5067.49393866.330.341777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
6. Adani Power 189.0020.00364480.730.007019.32134.3419438.6844.4517.22
7. M & M 2840.3018.42353199.491.165997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
8. Adani Enterp. 2579.40108.58349103.780.051220.99122.0037215.6275.145.80
9. UltraTech Cem. 11045.0036.61325473.142.171501.3821.6623295.0718.8112.66
10. JSW Steel 1246.0019.41304703.560.575359.00225.2654486.0020.6710.96
11. Bajaj Auto 10350.0021.71284421.971.453384.4361.9325125.5659.6828.24
12. Bajaj Finserv 1667.6025.99267159.750.096296.6712.3142036.9019.1310.58
13. Coal India 389.007.19239730.136.816547.4353.0044178.7420.8634.97
14. Adani Green 1298.70109.49213918.770.00747.002.264258.0041.567.39
15. Hindustan Zinc 505.8010.37213716.642.176317.00140.0114961.0075.5069.25
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Tata Steel 167.6017.68209223.922.392385.2416.7760794.2914.3212.52
17. Grasim Inds 2981.4035.36202894.940.343846.2849.9548716.2021.438.01
18. Hindalco Inds. 884.709.55198812.130.577013.00116.7084825.0032.0613.21
19. Tech Mahindra 1790.8030.73175535.122.851609.7032.7416180.2015.6123.12
20. Trent 3017.3084.00160892.180.13468.0923.065873.1421.9128.34
21. Tata Motors 396.3520.42145969.021.011254.0081.0825338.0036.3435.90
22. Vedanta Aluminium Metal 356.459.31139385.782.246187.00125.9822324.0040.02
23. Cholaman.Inv.&Fn 1586.0021.78135516.710.131630.3440.599270.9223.759.71
24. Vodafone Idea 11.83128169.810.00-3754.0018.8611689.006.05-1.72
25. CG Power & Ind 804.0090.61126668.110.16409.0943.713801.5430.0726.71
Median: 55 Co. 884.724.5108251.750.65972.7628.539270.9221.4313.86