Loss to Profit Companies

Companies which had a turnaround and had quarterly results from loss to profit.

by Firstuser

98 results found: Showing page 2 of 4
Edit Columns
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % PAT Qtr Rs.Cr. PAT 12M Rs.Cr.
26. Arunjyoti Bio 82.00152.830.001.26641.188.70590.481.801.26-0.35
27. Cybele Industrie 35.3537.830.001.631381.829.01-15.321.561.63-0.07
28. Patspin India 12.9940.170.002.07148.949.61-57.65-2.102.07-8.90
29. Phaarmasia 44.0030.050.000.47622.229.9933.20-4.650.47-0.52
30. Rudra Ecovation 60.50521.810.001.82668.7510.0681.591.661.82-0.64
31. Oxygenta Pharma 36.80130.580.008.02283.2510.5528.82-41.837.77-3.52
32. Decipher Labs 19.7319.930.001.20128.1010.598.28-4.301.20-1.68
33. Madhav Marbles 43.3938.830.001.45245.2411.59-0.17-0.031.45-1.45
34. Country Club Hos 17.85291.780.006.15-77.7912.46-9.58-0.016.15-4.86
35. Net Avenue 16.8036.040.00-2.2212.85-37.720.43-2.09
36. Raw Edge Indust. 37.2037.420.000.58252.6313.1218.303.240.58-0.59
37. Cerebra Integr. 6.9083.620.005.95441.9515.2114.36-13.365.95-35.69
38. Quint Digital 93.25439.550.000.45104.8115.25-22.31-3.370.45-27.06
39. Sampann Utpadan 30.78124.980.000.44167.6919.0917.840.120.44-0.87
40. Garnet Intl. 47.2292.720.00-5.021.9119.6792.84-1.130.39-0.56
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % PAT Qtr Rs.Cr. PAT 12M Rs.Cr.
41. Veejay Lak. Eng. 62.2031.540.000.60139.7422.1199.37-4.570.60-4.58
42. Yash Mgmt & Sat. 14.1724.100.002.89369.8423.2184.06-3.701.70-0.64
43. Ekansh Concept 53.0080.190.004.670.0023.52-41.874.704.67-3.30
44. Kohinoor Foods 43.61161.670.000.55263.6424.1851.224.920.54-4.46
45. Kimia Bioscien. 54.51257.900.001.80135.1630.3033.72-4.161.80-5.31
46. Kakatiya Cement 225.00174.831.311.42317.6530.86-32.681.141.42-1.34
47. Oricon Enterpris 39.44619.401.2713.31128.8631.3775.64-0.692.58-7.53
48. TIL 263.801756.960.00168.59240.2331.4398.17-50.3734.82-48.65
49. Kothari Ferment. 77.00115.510.000.87-78.2031.99-0.96-0.400.87-4.91
50. Dai-ichi Karkari 604.00449.980.671.0991.2333.40-21.340.421.09-1.80
Median: 98 Co. 54.66168.250.02.19128.8632.73.48-0.032.01-4.48
Results per page
10 25 50

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%