Nureca Ltd
Incorporated in 2016, Nureca Ltd is in the business of Home Healthcare and Wellness Products.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 306 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 321
- High / Low ₹ 376 / 200
- Stock P/E 70.5
- Book Value ₹ 189
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 3.30 %
- ROE 1.12 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.
- Promoter holding has increased by 2.59% over last quarter.
Cons
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -7.19% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of -0.56% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.7.35 Cr.
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
Profit & Loss
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 99 | 213 | 256 | 111 | 92 | 110 | 147 | 153 | |
| 53 | 90 | 152 | 200 | 126 | 102 | 117 | 147 | 149 | |
| Operating Profit | 9 | 10 | 62 | 56 | -15 | -10 | -8 | 0 | 4 |
| OPM % | 15% | 10% | 29% | 22% | -13% | -11% | -7% | 0.1% | 2.7% |
| 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 7 | |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 9 | 62 | 61 | -11 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| Tax % | 30% | 26% | 26% | 26% | -23% | -30% | 37% | 58% | |
| 6 | 6 | 46 | 45 | -8 | -2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| EPS in Rs | 623.00 | 640.00 | 46.37 | 44.96 | -8.25 | -1.79 | 0.85 | 2.18 | 4.38 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 4% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | -7% |
| 3 Years: | 10% |
| TTM: | 24% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | -46% |
| 3 Years: | 30% |
| TTM: | 176% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | -29% |
| 3 Years: | -4% |
| 1 Year: | 11% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 3% |
| 3 Years: | -1% |
| Last Year: | 1% |
Balance Sheet
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 8 | 15 | 153 | 193 | 185 | 183 | 184 | 171 |
| 0 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 15 | 9 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 13 | |
| Total Liabilities | 24 | 34 | 186 | 219 | 207 | 205 | 210 | 196 |
| 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 14 | |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 59 | 94 | 1 | 1 |
| 23 | 33 | 182 | 175 | 139 | 104 | 200 | 182 | |
| Total Assets | 24 | 34 | 186 | 219 | 207 | 205 | 210 | 196 |
Cash Flows
Consolidated Figures in Rs. Crores / View Standalone
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | -8 | 35 | 1 | 10 | -3 | -19 | 3 | |
| -0 | -0 | -110 | -3 | -16 | 18 | 8 | 14 | |
| -0 | 8 | 92 | -7 | -2 | -1 | -0 | -20 | |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -0 | 17 | -9 | -8 | 14 | -11 | -2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -8 | 34 | -5 | 10 | -4 | -23 | -3 |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 4% | -82% | 81% | 35% | -96% | 39% | 234% | 1,464% |
Ratios
Consolidated / View Standalone
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 52 | 47 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 19 |
| Inventory Days | 123 | 93 | 135 | 174 | 167 | 186 | 214 | 187 |
| Days Payable | 89 | 33 | 32 | 13 | 24 | 31 | 35 | 20 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 87 | 107 | 109 | 165 | 157 | 161 | 190 | 186 |
| Working Capital Days | 45 | 85 | 61 | 109 | 156 | 176 | 163 | 145 |
| ROCE % | 57% | 67% | 33% | -6% | -4% | 1% | 3% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cumulative Online Customer Base thousands |
|
||||||
| Manufacturing Subsidiary (NTPL) Sales INR Crore |
|||||||
| Active SKUs count |
|||||||
| Dr Trust 360 App Users millions |
|||||||
| Live Distributors count |
|||||||
| Online Revenue Contribution % |
|||||||
| Live States & Union Territories count |
|||||||
| Manufacturing Annual Capacity units |
|||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Intimation Under Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (LODR )Regulations,2015
- Nureca’s customs classification dispute closed; Rs 57.13 lakh pre-deposit adjusted as duty and interest.
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
- Submitted Regulation 74(5) certificate for quarter ended September 30, 2026.
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Considering And Approving, Inter-Alia, The Un-Audited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) Of The Company For Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026.
- Board meeting on October 21, 2026 to approve Q2 and H1 FY2026-27 results.
-
Disclosure Under Regulation 7(2) Of SEBI (Prohibition Of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ('PIT Regulations')
- Nureca filed manual PIT Regulation 7(2) disclosure for promoter Saurabh Goyal’s share purchase on October 1, 2026.
-
Disclosure Under Regulation 7(2) Of SEBI (Prohibition Of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 ('PIT Regulations')
- Nureca filed manual PIT Regulation 7(2) disclosure for promoter Saurabh Goyal share purchases on September 30, 2026.
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from web
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
-
Annual Report 2021
from bse
Business Overview:[1][2]
NL is a digitally first, consumer healthcare company with presence in categories such
as home diagnostics, wellness devices, and personal fitness equipment under brands like
Dr Trust and Dr Physio. The company has 277+ Active SKUs, and 7 New Products were launched during Q1FY26