Peter Lynch's Picks

List of Indian stocks based on Peter Lynch's investing rules and philosophy.

by Upsurge Club

68 results found: Showing page 1 of 3
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % Ind PE
1. One Global Serv 482.3512.74942.660.2114.3045.62102.7717.0187.0237.26
2. GE Power 592.2510.773981.541.1753.7342.52308.697.6181.9931.03
3. Jindal Poly Inve 918.001.20964.810.0013.89-77.878.835.7563.4220.45
4. Websol Energy 68.549.492975.770.3777.7915.79372.6070.3363.1823.04
5. Crizac 144.7011.472531.995.5346.172.88201.21-3.9852.3417.12
6. Viviana Power 690.1012.69698.710.146.93231.5871.86245.8151.2214.39
7. Kernex Microsys. 1619.8514.272721.950.00109.851372.52503.58800.3847.8318.11
8. String Metaverse 6.987.01851.500.0036.92104.48392.4097.3243.9919.78
9. Garuda Cons 140.159.591303.990.0241.5648.38175.3840.1242.4014.39
10. Oriana Power Ltd 234.509.442382.420.00130.4119.021032.4964.5139.6623.04
11. K.P. Energy 169.956.331152.230.5426.082.60519.46136.6139.0019.70
12. Ganesh Green 206.906.83513.130.2442.34147.60724.85300.9837.2523.04
13. SRM Contractors 404.707.86928.550.0019.7154.59196.2637.8237.1014.39
14. Gokul Agro 212.5013.486270.580.00146.2044.547481.0212.7036.6915.94
15. KP Green Engg. 270.0010.071350.000.2077.4466.47713.5065.0636.4331.03
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % Ind PE
16. Sathlokhar Sys. 345.608.75897.820.0021.41128.74204.8166.8236.2714.39
17. Khazanchi Jewell 732.0017.741811.450.0727.8383.70585.7245.0734.7919.14
18. FlySBS Aviation 584.0016.631010.540.0036.9359.18180.9364.2132.4718.73
19. Vikram Solar 128.5012.934656.260.0019.78-85.171563.0937.8930.5623.04
20. Sharda Cropchem 685.159.886181.452.2088.02-38.341073.779.0330.2518.97
21. BLS Internat. 218.8012.769008.891.14201.6311.15890.5325.3329.7931.65
22. Kamdhenu 33.7310.47950.821.1923.8027.27214.9712.4729.5220.56
23. InfoBeans Tech. 150.0016.431454.630.3126.2616.14163.2430.1329.1818.76
24. Carraro India 499.1020.812837.461.3430.657.51540.1710.4228.2528.27
25. Ceinsys Tech 622.859.721304.110.5530.95-2.18157.790.7627.6918.76

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%