Nifty India Select 5 Corporate Groups

Nifty India Select 5 Corporate Groups

₹ 36,542 1.06%
16 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 36,542
  • High / Low ₹ 40,289 / 33,248
  • P/E 22.6
  • Price to Book value 2.88
  • Dividend Yield 1.12 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -1.67 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty CorpMAARTR

42 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1211.2021.931639060.640.5023196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. TCS 2465.0016.32891858.572.6013934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
3. Adani Ports 1750.8030.36403377.160.433649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
4. Titan Company 4444.8067.62394603.190.341777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
5. Adani Power 195.8526.50377690.750.004866.6041.9818901.8933.9717.22
6. Adani Enterp. 2692.00153.47364343.400.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
7. M & M 2920.9018.94363222.341.135997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
8. UltraTech Cem. 10907.0037.27321406.572.202603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
9. Tata Steel 175.5018.52219085.902.282385.2416.7760794.2914.3212.52
10. Adani Green 1302.00110.61214462.340.00983.0016.894431.0016.617.39
11. Hindalco Inds. 908.009.80204048.170.557013.00116.7084825.0032.0613.21
12. Grasim Inds 2920.0034.63198716.450.343846.2849.9548716.2021.438.01
13. Tech Mahindra 1790.0030.72175448.482.851609.7032.7416180.2015.6123.12
14. Adani Energy Sol 1365.9057.22167043.350.001236.56124.229711.0842.419.65
15. Trent 2958.7086.28157767.440.14518.0720.795754.7117.8428.34
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Tata Motors 421.0520.88155063.850.952556.0087.0020667.0019.3035.90
17. Jio Financial 216.2583.41142792.940.28340.44-51.021699.2873.151.86
18. Tata Capital 322.8025.21137024.370.181628.1856.328821.9315.108.58
19. Vodafone Idea 12.59136403.880.00-3754.0018.8611689.006.05-1.72
20. Tata Power Co. 353.8528.88113067.090.711400.8610.9519051.265.6310.53
21. Indian Hotels Co 772.1056.55109903.200.42390.8120.762339.1914.6117.06
22. Tata Motors PVeh 286.85106.03105646.631.05859.00-69.8395799.009.262.73
23. Aditya Birla Cap 379.4025.81103878.230.001223.8540.0712179.5428.178.72
24. Tata Consumer 978.9058.7496881.541.02427.1927.785348.8811.939.24
25. Ambuja Cements 360.0019.0089453.420.56660.00-29.759500.00-7.675.61
Median: 42 Co. 840.0534.42107774.920.46472.6317.886247.9415.3610.89