Nifty500 Shariah

Nifty500 Shariah

₹ 6,682 0.65%
16 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 6,682
  • High / Low ₹ 7,286 / 6,163
  • P/E 27.4
  • Price to Book value 4.08
  • Dividend Yield 1.57 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -5.20 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty500 Shariah

219 results found: Showing page 1 of 9
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. TCS 2465.0016.32891858.572.6013934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
2. Infosys 1161.2015.12471247.084.137775.0012.2548211.0014.0339.95
3. Hind. Unilever 1893.8040.35444965.592.162680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
4. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1758.8033.41421995.030.912901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
5. HCL Technologies 1380.0019.68374485.783.915132.0021.1835620.0011.5130.40
6. UltraTech Cem. 10907.0037.27321406.572.202603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
7. Eternal 325.30725.00313925.910.0092.00268.0020211.00182.002.48
8. O N G C 222.006.39279282.205.976554.4420.84204987.3525.6814.15
9. Nestle India 1265.5060.54244028.180.951026.7736.686788.3420.2884.14
10. Hindustan Zinc 540.0013.49228167.232.045425.00146.1413687.0077.2269.25
11. Asian Paints 2331.9045.86223675.331.181559.4539.9610541.9417.9426.34
12. Avenue Super. 3342.0069.95218001.840.00742.988.5519644.0117.8017.18
13. Hindalco Inds. 908.009.80204048.170.557013.00116.7084825.0032.0613.21
14. I O C L 130.385.47184112.716.33-1141.09-123.93266407.2838.5118.66
15. Tech Mahindra 1790.0030.72175448.482.851609.7032.7416180.2015.6123.12
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Samvardh. Mothe. 160.0037.32170522.440.381075.6681.5235243.7716.6513.43
17. Hyundai Motor I 1987.0032.61161451.921.06888.62-35.1016334.63-0.4838.40
18. Trent 2958.7086.28157767.440.14518.0720.795754.7117.8428.34
19. Tata Motors 421.0520.88155063.850.952556.0087.0020667.0019.3035.90
20. Pidilite Inds. 1502.8057.79153066.220.77883.5128.184551.5521.2731.02
21. B H E L 434.6052.57151330.470.32820.94118.989300.3523.819.14
22. CG Power & Ind 846.00104.73133285.100.15308.2816.263280.8113.9926.71
23. LTM 4390.0023.23130216.761.711379.90-0.2311807.6013.6029.60
24. Hitachi Energy 28990.00108.48129215.290.03294.15123.522493.6968.6229.36
25. Siemens 3624.0085.85129058.070.502143.10-18.594713.7014.7521.44
Median: 219 Co. 1054.036.3831593.610.53220.1117.472714.1817.7518.75