Endurance Technologies Ltd
Endurance Technologies is engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling of aluminium die casting (including alloy wheel), suspension, transmission, braking and embedded electronic products with operations spread across India and Europe with 19 plants in India and 14 in Europe.
- Market Cap ₹ 35,848 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 2,548
- High / Low ₹ 3,080 / 2,143
- Stock P/E 47.8
- Book Value ₹ 351
- Dividend Yield 0.39 %
- ROCE 21.7 %
- ROE 16.1 %
- Face Value ₹ 10.0
Pros
- Company is almost debt free.
Cons
- Stock is trading at 7.26 times its book value
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,510 | 3,658 | 3,878 | 4,488 | 5,417 | 4,939 | 4,773 | 5,697 | 6,768 | 7,871 | 8,846 | 10,640 | |
| 3,104 | 3,219 | 3,407 | 3,897 | 4,685 | 4,196 | 4,041 | 4,968 | 5,988 | 6,865 | 7,695 | 9,345 | |
| Operating Profit | 406 | 438 | 471 | 590 | 732 | 742 | 732 | 729 | 779 | 1,006 | 1,151 | 1,295 |
| OPM % | 12% | 12% | 12% | 13% | 14% | 15% | 15% | 13% | 12% | 13% | 13% | 12% |
| 38 | 21 | 13 | -9 | -5 | 36 | 2 | -7 | 18 | 49 | 49 | 35 | |
| Interest | 41 | 33 | 18 | 10 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
| Depreciation | 157 | 148 | 167 | 170 | 176 | 199 | 203 | 204 | 241 | 263 | 290 | 339 |
| Profit before tax | 246 | 279 | 299 | 402 | 535 | 568 | 526 | 516 | 552 | 790 | 908 | 981 |
| Tax % | 26% | 25% | 26% | 32% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 26% | 26% | 26% | 25% | 25% |
| 181 | 209 | 222 | 272 | 358 | 428 | 392 | 382 | 409 | 588 | 679 | 734 | |
| EPS in Rs | 41.27 | 47.47 | 15.75 | 19.31 | 25.44 | 30.41 | 27.88 | 27.14 | 29.07 | 41.79 | 48.25 | 52.17 |
| Dividend Payout % | 7% | 6% | 16% | 21% | 22% | 18% | 22% | 23% | 24% | 20% | 21% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 11% |
| 5 Years: | 17% |
| 3 Years: | 16% |
| TTM: | 20% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 14% |
| 5 Years: | 14% |
| 3 Years: | 23% |
| TTM: | 14% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | 14% |
| 3 Years: | 22% |
| 1 Year: | 15% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 16% |
| 5 Years: | 15% |
| 3 Years: | 16% |
| Last Year: | 16% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 18 | 18 | 141 | 141 | 141 | 141 | 141 | 141 | 141 | 141 | 141 | 141 |
| Reserves | 1,140 | 1,332 | 1,422 | 1,652 | 1,939 | 2,176 | 2,568 | 2,866 | 3,190 | 3,665 | 4,207 | 4,800 |
| 339 | 244 | 208 | 198 | 217 | 152 | 49 | 34 | 30 | 8 | 25 | 26 | |
| 383 | 406 | 479 | 615 | 662 | 514 | 680 | 698 | 748 | 872 | 1,023 | 1,229 | |
| Total Liabilities | 1,880 | 2,000 | 2,250 | 2,606 | 2,959 | 2,983 | 3,438 | 3,739 | 4,109 | 4,685 | 5,396 | 6,196 |
| 892 | 773 | 846 | 963 | 1,162 | 1,459 | 1,395 | 1,565 | 1,676 | 1,801 | 2,025 | 2,325 | |
| CWIP | 22 | 44 | 34 | 55 | 101 | 81 | 92 | 89 | 131 | 120 | 210 | 459 |
| Investments | 365 | 412 | 396 | 410 | 400 | 402 | 535 | 574 | 793 | 936 | 1,040 | 1,060 |
| 601 | 771 | 974 | 1,178 | 1,296 | 1,041 | 1,416 | 1,511 | 1,509 | 1,828 | 2,120 | 2,352 | |
| Total Assets | 1,880 | 2,000 | 2,250 | 2,606 | 2,959 | 2,983 | 3,438 | 3,739 | 4,109 | 4,685 | 5,396 | 6,196 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 298 | 393 | 252 | 359 | 478 | 628 | 297 | 549 | 623 | 605 | 873 | ||
| -98 | -228 | -205 | -293 | -392 | -268 | -280 | -379 | -579 | -509 | -673 | ||
| -209 | -162 | -50 | -60 | -64 | -265 | -108 | -101 | -104 | -123 | -124 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | -9 | 3 | -3 | 6 | 22 | 95 | -91 | 69 | -60 | -27 | 76 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 148 | 205 | 27 | 76 | 70 | 357 | 143 | 198 | 243 | 233 | 285 | |
| CFO/OP | 91% | 104% | 69% | 81% | 88% | 105% | 58% | 95% | 98% | 79% | 94% |
Ratios
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 30 | 32 | 46 | 57 | 47 | 35 | 62 | 51 | 46 | 50 | 47 | 43 |
| Inventory Days | 32 | 30 | 37 | 31 | 29 | 32 | 40 | 35 | 34 | 34 | 36 | 37 |
| Days Payable | 47 | 48 | 51 | 61 | 54 | 47 | 65 | 51 | 45 | 48 | 52 | 50 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 15 | 14 | 31 | 28 | 22 | 19 | 38 | 36 | 35 | 36 | 31 | 30 |
| Working Capital Days | 1 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 49 | 42 | 36 | 42 | 39 | 55 |
| ROCE % | 19% | 20% | 19% | 23% | 26% | 24% | 21% | 18% | 17% | 21% | 22% | 22% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number of Plants (India & Europe) Number |
|
||||
| Renewable Power Share in Energy Mix % |
|||||
| Installed Capacity - Alloy Wheels (Chakan) Million wheels per annum |
|||||
| New Order Wins - Europe Euro Million (Peak per-annum) |
|||||
| New Order Wins (Excluding Bajaj Auto) - India Rupees Crore (Peak per-annum) |
|||||
| Total Patents Held Number |
|||||
| Installed Capacity - ABS (Current) Units per annum |
|||||
| Market Share - Suspension (2W India) % |
|||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Update On Intimation Dated 30Th December, 2025 And 30Th March, 2026 Regarding GST Demand Order
1d - Uttarakhand tax demand reduced to Rs. 32.49 lakh from Rs. 12.39 crore; company to appeal.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome
1d - Audio recording of analyst and investor conference call held on 15 May 2026 available on website.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication
1d - Endurance Technologies Limited is enclosing herewith the extract copies of newspaper advertisement of audited financial results of the Company for the quarter and financial year …
-
Update On Intimation Dated 18Th February, 2025 Regarding Demand Order
1d - Appeal allowed; Rs. 98.28 lakh Tamil Nadu demand order for FY21 set aside.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation
2d - Investor presentation - Enclosing a presentation giving highlights and key updates of the audited financial results of the Company for the quarter and financial year …
Annual reports
-
Financial Year 2025
from bse
-
Financial Year 2024
from bse
-
Financial Year 2023
from bse
-
Financial Year 2022
from bse
-
Financial Year 2021
from bse
-
Financial Year 2020
from bse
-
Financial Year 2019
from bse
-
Financial Year 2018
from bse
-
Financial Year 2017
from bse
-
Financial Year 2010
from bse
-
Financial Year 2009
from bse
-
Financial Year 2008
from bse
Concalls
-
May 2026TranscriptPPT REC
-
Feb 2026Transcript PPT REC
-
Nov 2025Transcript PPT
-
Aug 2025Transcript PPT
-
May 2025Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2025Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2024Transcript PPT
-
Aug 2024Transcript PPT
-
May 2024Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2024Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2023Transcript PPT
-
Aug 2023Transcript PPT
-
May 2023Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2023Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2022TranscriptPPT
-
Aug 2022TranscriptPPT
-
Feb 2022TranscriptPPT
-
Nov 2021Transcript PPT
-
Aug 2021TranscriptPPT
-
May 2021TranscriptPPT
-
Feb 2021TranscriptPPT
-
Nov 2020TranscriptPPT
-
Aug 2020TranscriptPPT
-
Jun 2020TranscriptPPT
-
Feb 2020TranscriptPPT
-
Dec 2019Transcript PPT
-
Aug 2019TranscriptPPT
-
May 2019TranscriptPPT
-
Feb 2019TranscriptPPT
-
Nov 2018TranscriptPPT
-
Aug 2018TranscriptPPT
-
May 2018TranscriptPPT
-
Feb 2018TranscriptPPT
-
Nov 2017TranscriptPPT
-
Aug 2017TranscriptPPT
-
May 2017TranscriptPPT
-
Feb 2017TranscriptPPT
-
Nov 2016TranscriptPPT
Product Portfolio
The company is a leading automotive component manufacturer with operations in India and Europe (Italy and Germany). It supplies aluminum castings, suspensions, transmissions, braking, and battery management systems to 2W and 3W OEMs in India, and serves 4W OEMs and the 2W aftermarket in Europe. [1] [2] The company also offers advanced embedded electronics, particularly in BMS for automobiles (including EVs), energy storage systems and battery packs through its subsidiary Maxwell Energy Systems. [3]