BSE 500

BSE 500

₹ 34,483 -0.17%
14 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 4,01,15,363 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 34,483
  • High / Low ₹ 37,874 / 31,966
  • P/E 22.5
  • Price to Book value 4.26
  • Dividend Yield 0.95 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -5.67 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 6.57 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 11.3 %

Companies in BSE 500

501 results found: Showing page 1 of 21
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1174.6021.271589531.560.5123196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. Bharti Airtel 1794.6035.871120120.171.3410011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
3. HDFC Bank 710.7013.871095799.711.8320382.6918.3790575.333.677.02
4. ICICI Bank 1338.6017.13961085.130.9016276.2213.8852240.856.447.18
5. SBI 954.9010.49881445.921.8225120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
6. TCS 2304.9015.26833932.992.7813934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
7. Bajaj Finance 957.0029.09595823.830.566080.6027.3723165.4518.6510.87
8. Larsen & Toubro 3642.0028.44501100.961.044988.0313.9867941.746.6914.57
9. Life Insurance 394.008.30498409.822.5413584.2523.98239865.706.7635.14
10. Hind. Unilever 1895.5040.39445365.022.162680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
11. Infosys 1088.0014.16441540.494.417775.0012.2548211.0014.0339.95
12. Kotak Mah. Bank 438.0521.76435766.940.155480.4622.5518354.576.416.98
13. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1746.4033.17419019.860.922901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
14. Adani Ports 1748.7030.32402893.330.433649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
15. Titan Company 4444.0067.60394532.170.341777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Axis Bank 1264.6014.18393779.460.087670.3722.2435541.969.876.24
17. Adani Power 195.1526.40376340.820.004866.6041.9818901.8933.9717.22
18. Adani Enterp. 2722.60155.22368484.900.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
19. HCL Technologies 1327.0018.93360103.364.075132.0021.1835620.0011.5130.40
20. Maruti Suzuki 11178.0024.52351439.201.253446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
21. M & M 2793.7018.12347404.651.185997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
22. Hind.Aeronautics 4933.0035.39329906.710.911589.6614.885515.1714.4531.97
23. ITC 261.5016.59327673.025.544508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
24. UltraTech Cem. 10795.0036.88318106.172.222603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
25. Eternal 316.00704.28304951.080.0092.00268.0020211.00182.002.48
Median: 501 Co. 790.033.4332841.170.55270.1517.162501.817.0615.07