BSE 400 MidSmallCap Index

BSE 400 MidSmallCap Index

₹ 11,651 1.37%
27 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 1,35,45,019 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 11,651
  • High / Low ₹ 13,012 / 10,401
  • P/E 28.7
  • Price to Book value 5.00
  • Dividend Yield 0.67 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -4.49 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 11.5 %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE 400 MidS Cap

400 results found: Showing page 1 of 16
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. B H E L 399.9048.44139442.100.35820.94118.989300.3523.819.14
2. Vedanta Aluminium Metal 354.108.75138466.842.266597.00216.0621393.0045.99
3. CG Power & Ind 835.4094.17131654.600.16409.0943.713801.5430.0726.71
4. Vodafone Idea 12.11131203.420.00-3754.0018.8611689.006.05-1.72
5. Hitachi Energy 28395.00106.13126421.980.03294.15123.522493.6968.6229.36
6. Zydus Lifesci. 1172.9024.08117229.580.09990.20-35.098017.0021.9621.14
7. Billionbrains 186.5743.45117065.530.00724.7053.951501.5347.3937.32
8. Lenskart Solut. 669.20176.86116430.130.00228.43240.312714.1843.278.08
9. Laurus Labs 2142.00105.79115673.070.09362.07125.492026.3129.1017.76
10. LG Electronics 1677.8062.44113933.620.00652.8627.207233.3515.4932.27
11. Indian Bank 840.008.57113288.292.173541.3213.9219148.9915.166.32
12. Hero Motocorp 5218.5018.86104443.693.551417.93-17.1813126.3534.9435.22
13. Mankind Pharma 2502.5044.51103813.550.04716.1239.094337.8617.3313.53
14. Meesho 223.58103479.650.00-132.8438.483712.8148.28-39.97
15. One 97 1601.60122.63102821.330.00225.0013.412648.0028.484.96
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Indus Towers 385.3014.41102438.423.631792.80-2.538515.604.0019.48
17. GE Vernova T&D 3980.0075.47101907.900.25362.9924.651836.1438.0477.44
18. Marico 776.1553.46100934.870.52652.0025.003957.0022.8547.05
19. Lloyds Metals 1773.6020.9599831.630.061733.89169.117354.40208.5527.29
20. HDFC AMC 2267.7032.7097495.002.38749.814.421168.9313.9342.88
21. Aditya Birla Cap 353.5524.1997367.590.001223.8540.0712179.5428.178.72
22. FSN E-Commerce 339.40365.0897183.270.0079.76243.102782.0029.1017.23
23. GMR Airports 89.48169.7495373.190.00147.96144.063966.8823.7611.65
24. Aurobindo Pharma 1627.5024.7793642.760.251032.0328.119150.3516.3012.86
25. Persistent Systems 5832.5049.4992557.420.69351.51-25.444663.9030.2534.36
Median: 400 Co. 659.8331.5123772.120.51182.6615.791904.2617.4814.99