BSE 400 MidSmallCap Index

BSE 400 MidSmallCap Index

₹ 12,020 0.85%
09 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 1,39,96,382 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 12,020
  • High / Low ₹ 13,012 / 10,401
  • P/E 30.4
  • Price to Book value 5.16
  • Dividend Yield 0.65 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -0.00 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 11.8 %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE 400 MidS Cap

401 results found: Showing page 1 of 17
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. B H E L 433.6062.07150982.270.32376.71182.707697.7240.299.14
2. Vedanta Aluminium Metal 371.659.18145329.572.156597.00216.0621393.0045.99
3. Vodafone Idea 13.00140845.950.00-3754.0018.8611689.006.05-1.72
4. Hitachi Energy 30605.00114.52136413.720.03294.15123.522493.6968.6229.36
5. CG Power & Ind 855.55105.91134789.190.15308.2816.263280.8113.9926.71
6. Billionbrains 192.3949.47120697.730.00735.0494.281501.4266.0137.32
7. LG Electronics 1757.0065.36119260.310.00652.8627.207233.3515.4932.27
8. Lenskart Solut. 677.65179.04117864.080.00228.43240.312714.1843.278.08
9. Indian Bank 829.808.74111771.072.203357.4420.4718095.1411.116.32
10. Zydus Lifesci. 1117.5022.90111471.050.09990.20-35.098017.0021.9621.14
11. Laurus Labs 2036.60100.64110039.990.10362.07125.492026.3129.1017.76
12. Meesho 232.74107724.200.00-132.8438.483712.8148.28-39.97
13. GE Vernova T&D 4194.4079.54107397.610.24362.9924.651836.1438.0477.44
14. One 97 1636.00129.46105048.820.00220.0057.592448.0027.634.96
15. Aditya Birla Cap 380.7025.90104230.510.001223.8540.0712179.5428.178.72
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Lloyds Metals 1815.5021.45102221.530.061733.89169.117354.40208.5527.29
17. Marico 786.1554.14102215.540.51652.0025.003957.0022.8547.05
18. Indus Towers 380.8514.04100474.433.681745.800.528431.104.6419.48
19. FSN E-Commerce 343.00369.0798245.310.0079.76243.102782.0029.1017.23
20. Hero Motocorp 4895.5017.6997979.133.781417.93-17.1813126.3534.9435.22
21. Mankind Pharma 2368.5045.8897829.730.04574.0929.604030.5912.8913.53
22. GMR Airports 92.31173.4897469.910.00147.96144.063966.8823.7611.65
23. Aurobindo Pharma 1693.0025.7697411.480.241032.0328.119150.3516.3012.86
24. HDFC AMC 2262.5032.9197077.862.39838.3612.091098.5013.5142.88
25. Oracle Fin.Serv. 10510.0026.8291544.223.811415.50120.523125.2068.7345.28
Median: 401 Co. 688.933.4224142.270.47192.4117.481859.7116.9114.99