Nifty LargeMidcap 250

Nifty LargeMidcap 250

₹ 15,542 -0.30%
30 Oct - close price
About

The Nifty LargeMidcap 250 reflects the performance of a portfolio of 100 large cap and 150 mid cap companies listed on NSE, represented through the Nifty 100 and the Nifty Midcap 150 index respectively. The aggregate weight of large cap stocks and mid cap stocks is 50% each and are reset on a quarterly basis.

The index has a base date of April 01, 2005 and a base value of 1000. The Index is reconstituted on a semi-annual basis along with Nifty 100 and Nifty Midcap 150 index.

  • Market Cap ₹ 3,53,42,774 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 15,542
  • High / Low ₹ 17,078 / 14,446
  • P/E 21.9
  • Price to Book value 3.24
  • Dividend Yield 1.24 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -7.58 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 9.61 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 12.7 %

Companies in Nifty LargeMd250

250 results found: Showing page 1 of 10
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1164.9019.201576405.000.5229550.0040.64330601.0029.8410.26
2. Bharti Airtel 1973.7039.451231907.481.2210011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
3. HDFC Bank 692.8013.341068833.541.8821537.095.5595131.639.357.02
4. ICICI Bank 1398.0017.001003900.910.8617388.8622.2855991.9116.217.18
5. TCS 2502.6016.57905462.582.5613934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
6. SBI 961.8510.57887861.301.8025120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
7. Bajaj Finance 939.1026.73584679.370.586366.5728.5324546.3722.7910.87
8. Larsen & Toubro 3871.7028.19532713.430.985949.1532.5078749.9415.8414.57
9. Life Insurance 383.258.07484811.072.6113584.2523.98239865.706.7635.14
10. Infosys 1185.0015.20480907.624.057838.006.2349244.0010.6939.95
11. Kotak Mah. Bank 461.6021.65459194.200.145645.3826.3419855.8715.456.98
12. Hind. Unilever 1864.6039.12438104.792.202796.006.5318226.0014.4928.42
13. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1777.7034.66426529.780.901995.07-10.5316198.7111.8820.53
14. Adani Ports 1850.0030.83426232.430.413682.4417.2911340.4023.7014.12
15. Titan Company 4436.5067.49393866.330.341777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. HCL Technologies 1428.1020.37387538.513.785132.0021.1835620.0011.5130.40
17. Axis Bank 1217.0012.65378983.380.087665.9439.3838087.4817.886.24
18. Adani Power 189.0020.00364480.730.007019.32134.3419438.6844.4517.22
19. Maruti Suzuki 11397.0026.64358324.611.232466.10-26.3653355.5026.0018.87
20. M & M 2840.3018.42353199.491.165997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
21. Adani Enterp. 2579.40108.58349103.780.051220.99122.0037215.6275.145.80
22. ITC 265.6016.85332847.605.464508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
23. Eternal 343.65672.69331634.300.00125.0092.3124138.0077.622.48
24. UltraTech Cem. 11045.0036.61325473.142.171501.3821.6623295.0718.8112.66
25. Hind.Aeronautics 4853.7034.82324603.320.931589.6614.885515.1714.4531.97
Median: 250 Co. 1114.433.7485774.610.62667.0721.345751.5119.6615.1