Nifty LargeMidcap 250

Nifty LargeMidcap 250

₹ 15,566 -0.22%
12 Oct - close price
About

The Nifty LargeMidcap 250 reflects the performance of a portfolio of 100 large cap and 150 mid cap companies listed on NSE, represented through the Nifty 100 and the Nifty Midcap 150 index respectively. The aggregate weight of large cap stocks and mid cap stocks is 50% each and are reset on a quarterly basis.

The index has a base date of April 01, 2005 and a base value of 1000. The Index is reconstituted on a semi-annual basis along with Nifty 100 and Nifty Midcap 150 index.

  • Market Cap ₹ 3,51,03,151 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 15,566
  • High / Low ₹ 17,078 / 14,446
  • P/E 22.6
  • Price to Book value 3.24
  • Dividend Yield 1.25 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -5.13 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 8.96 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 12.9 %

Companies in Nifty LargeMd250

250 results found: Showing page 1 of 10
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1158.9020.981567615.730.5223196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. Bharti Airtel 1778.7035.551110196.001.3510011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
3. HDFC Bank 704.9013.761086856.931.8420382.6918.3790575.333.677.02
4. ICICI Bank 1340.0017.15961989.920.9016276.2213.8852240.856.447.18
5. SBI 941.0010.35869521.751.8425120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
6. TCS 2125.0014.02766355.433.0113934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
7. Bajaj Finance 957.2529.10595979.480.566080.6027.3723165.4518.6510.87
8. Larsen & Toubro 3627.5028.36499672.601.054988.0313.9867941.746.6914.57
9. Life Insurance 391.508.27496696.152.5513584.2523.98239865.706.7635.14
10. Kotak Mah. Bank 443.4022.02441089.060.155480.4622.5518354.576.416.98
11. Hind. Unilever 1820.7038.79427790.082.252680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
12. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1760.0033.49423028.060.912901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
13. Infosys 1020.0013.28413944.214.717775.0012.2548211.0014.0339.95
14. Adani Ports 1754.0030.41404114.430.433649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
15. Titan Company 4400.0066.99390958.360.341777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Axis Bank 1253.0014.05390155.760.087670.3722.2435541.969.876.24
17. Adani Power 185.9025.15358502.470.004866.6041.9818901.8933.9717.22
18. Maruti Suzuki 11315.0024.87356527.001.243446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
19. Adani Enterp. 2630.00149.94355952.140.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
20. M & M 2813.0018.27350318.321.175997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
21. HCL Technologies 1223.0017.44331881.244.425132.0021.1835620.0011.5130.40
22. ITC 257.9016.36323162.045.624508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
23. Hind.Aeronautics 4760.0034.11317968.090.951589.6614.885515.1714.4531.97
24. Eternal 323.00720.10311802.720.0092.00268.0020211.00182.002.48
25. UltraTech Cem. 10520.0035.93309857.362.282603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
Median: 250 Co. 1096.733.986433.510.61630.0519.995528.0417.7715.1