BSE 250 LargeMidCap Index

BSE 250 LargeMidCap Index

₹ 10,154 -0.20%
14 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 3,53,24,352 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 10,154
  • High / Low ₹ 11,319 / 9,558
  • P/E 21.5
  • Price to Book value 4.21
  • Dividend Yield 0.99 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -6.64 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 6.10 %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE 250 LargeMCp

251 results found: Showing page 1 of 11
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1174.6021.271589531.560.5123196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. Bharti Airtel 1794.6035.871120306.211.3410011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
3. HDFC Bank 710.7013.861095492.851.8320382.6918.3790575.333.677.02
4. ICICI Bank 1338.6017.13960984.860.9016276.2213.8852240.856.447.18
5. SBI 954.9010.50882460.241.8225120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
6. TCS 2304.9015.28834779.062.7813934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
7. Bajaj Finance 957.0029.09595854.140.566080.6027.3723165.4518.6510.87
8. Larsen & Toubro 3642.0028.44501100.961.044988.0313.9867941.746.6914.57
9. Life Insurance 394.008.29497841.292.5413584.2523.98239865.706.7635.14
10. Hind. Unilever 1895.5040.39445365.022.162680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
11. Infosys 1088.0014.16441498.934.417775.0012.2548211.0014.0339.95
12. Kotak Mah. Bank 438.0521.76435766.940.155480.4622.5518354.576.416.98
13. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1746.4033.20419398.820.922901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
14. Adani Ports 1748.7030.34403121.990.433649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
15. Titan Company 4444.0067.63394708.100.341777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Axis Bank 1264.6014.17393581.560.087670.3722.2435541.969.876.24
17. Adani Power 195.1526.40376361.050.004866.6041.9818901.8933.9717.22
18. Adani Enterp. 2722.60155.28368621.680.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
19. HCL Technologies 1327.0019.00361466.354.075132.0021.1835620.0011.5130.40
20. Maruti Suzuki 11178.0024.50351130.061.253446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
21. M & M 2793.7018.13347574.531.185997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
22. Hind.Aeronautics 4933.0035.39329906.710.911589.6614.885515.1714.4531.97
23. ITC 261.5016.59327610.275.544508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
24. UltraTech Cem. 10795.0037.02319264.432.222603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
25. Eternal 316.00703.07304428.580.0092.00268.0020211.00182.002.48
Median: 251 Co. 1121.233.4185698.090.64652.018.435557.8417.515.04