Automobile and Auto Components Companies

206 results found: Showing page 1 of 9
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. M & M 2889.0018.73359255.481.145997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
2. Maruti Suzuki 11200.0024.55351900.881.253446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
3. Bajaj Auto 10072.0023.45276433.091.493188.7545.9321688.8365.1428.24
4. Eicher Motors 7170.5033.87197024.071.141462.5121.356632.4231.5530.53
5. TVS Motor Co. 3992.6054.87189823.060.301057.6167.1116295.5233.4617.37
6. Samvardh. Mothe. 157.2736.71167772.030.381075.6681.5235243.7716.6513.43
7. Hyundai Motor I 1943.9031.84157623.341.08888.62-35.1016334.63-0.4838.40
8. Bosch 44500.0055.73131701.450.61706.105.205841.9022.0021.54
9. Hero Motocorp 5153.5018.72103665.063.591417.93-17.1813126.3534.9435.22
10. Tata Motors PVeh 275.70101.40101031.301.09859.00-69.8395799.009.262.73
11. Bharat Forge 1774.0086.2087038.600.48-89.89-57.724639.9418.7112.61
12. Uno Minda 1064.9050.3061488.820.25315.511.765556.8523.7919.65
13. Ather Energy 1447.2057373.720.00-50.8771.461216.9288.79-19.77
14. Schaeffler India 3554.6043.0655593.460.98336.7313.672681.4117.5027.90
15. MRF 120880.0020.8151287.150.19495.35-1.298415.509.6415.73
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Sona BLW Precis. 765.9061.6147901.730.44220.1173.371157.2450.8215.11
17. Tube Investments 2113.9065.4040985.350.17293.96-15.256215.3317.0717.14
18. Balkrishna Inds 2039.6028.0339403.290.78450.7756.353455.2725.1911.18
19. Endurance Tech. 2340.6033.4432926.330.49244.528.034314.8930.0117.80
20. Exide Inds. 358.2032.4330430.100.56351.3028.385528.3817.758.54
21. Dhoot Transmission 1429.9065.3029246.360.00132.6836.891446.4249.6824.36
22. Craftsman Auto 10989.0061.4828798.020.10150.5599.222431.5836.3013.91
23. Apollo Tyres 410.0512.2126057.941.46348.870.097397.7912.7613.86
24. Gabriel India 1418.4069.9425195.100.35108.131.991425.6815.5025.61
25. Sansera Enginee. 3945.1070.3824542.530.1086.6864.54911.1736.4313.69