Automobile and Auto Components Companies

206 results found: Showing page 1 of 9
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Maruti Suzuki 11532.0025.29362569.051.213446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
2. M & M 2857.6018.53355350.801.155997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
3. Bajaj Auto 10024.0023.37275463.371.503188.7545.9321688.8365.1428.24
4. Eicher Motors 7021.5033.14192755.421.171462.5121.356632.4231.5530.53
5. TVS Motor Co. 4031.0055.36191507.620.301057.6167.1116295.5233.4617.37
6. Samvardh. Mothe. 156.5036.15165177.030.381075.6681.5235243.7716.6513.43
7. Hyundai Motor I 2000.0032.82162508.221.05888.62-35.1016334.63-0.4838.40
8. Bosch 44960.0056.12132614.470.60706.105.205841.9022.0021.54
9. Tata Motors PVeh 288.65106.69106309.571.04859.00-69.8395799.009.262.73
10. Hero Motocorp 5089.5018.39101861.873.631417.93-17.1813126.3534.9435.22
11. Bharat Forge 1833.0088.7189573.330.46-89.89-57.724639.9418.7112.61
12. Uno Minda 1101.0052.0163579.140.24315.511.765556.8523.7919.65
13. Schaeffler India 3845.0046.5560098.760.91336.7313.672681.4117.5027.90
14. Ather Energy 1409.9055933.290.00-50.8771.461216.9288.79-19.77
15. MRF 123330.0021.2252306.020.19495.35-1.298415.509.6415.73
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Sona BLW Precis. 797.0063.9849743.040.43220.1173.371157.2450.8215.11
17. Tube Investments 2320.0071.6644908.780.15293.96-15.256215.3317.0717.14
18. Balkrishna Inds 2066.5028.4239949.000.77450.7756.353455.2725.1911.18
19. Endurance Tech. 2526.5036.0935538.470.46244.528.034314.8930.0117.80
20. Exide Inds. 405.2536.7134446.250.49351.3028.385528.3817.758.54
21. Dhoot Transmission 1521.8069.5031128.120.00132.6836.891446.4249.6824.36
22. Craftsman Auto 10251.0057.2426810.910.11150.5599.222431.5836.3013.91
23. Sansera Enginee. 4291.3076.8126785.330.0986.6864.54911.1736.4313.69
24. Apollo Tyres 401.6011.9625505.651.49348.870.097397.7912.7613.86
25. ZF Commercial 2201.3050.9825052.010.1899.10-17.531041.718.1519.08