BSE 1000

BSE 1000

₹ 10,470 0.35%
16 Oct 11:46 a.m.
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 10,470
  • High / Low ₹ 11,235 / 9,481
  • P/E 22.8
  • Price to Book value 4.29
  • Dividend Yield 0.92 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -4.09 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE 1000

1003 results found: Showing page 1 of 41
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1210.3021.921637842.700.4923196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. Bharti Airtel 1900.1537.951186000.351.2710011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
3. HDFC Bank 730.0014.221125557.611.7820382.6918.3790575.333.677.02
4. ICICI Bank 1388.9017.78997199.420.8616276.2213.8852240.856.447.18
5. SBI 958.8510.54885092.071.8225120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
6. TCS 2429.0016.05878833.452.6513934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
7. Bajaj Finance 977.7029.74608711.500.566080.6027.3723165.4518.6510.87
8. Larsen & Toubro 3666.0528.60504409.951.054988.0313.9867941.746.6914.57
9. Life Insurance 396.258.37501256.072.5513584.2523.98239865.706.7635.14
10. Infosys 1150.3515.01466843.864.167775.0012.2548211.0014.0339.95
11. Kotak Mah. Bank 446.5522.19444222.630.155480.4622.5518354.576.416.98
12. Hind. Unilever 1887.3040.17443438.362.182680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
13. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1760.5533.51422414.950.912901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
14. Adani Ports 1744.8530.24402006.290.433649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
15. Axis Bank 1286.9514.43400738.970.087670.3722.2435541.969.876.24
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Titan Company 4470.2568.06396862.670.341777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
17. Adani Power 197.1526.64380197.770.004866.6041.9818901.8933.9717.22
18. HCL Technologies 1368.8019.56371446.433.915132.0021.1835620.0011.5130.40
19. Adani Enterp. 2707.00154.28366373.610.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
20. M & M 2925.0018.97363732.171.165997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
21. Maruti Suzuki 11430.9025.11359390.441.223446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
22. Hind.Aeronautics 4962.2535.69331862.950.921589.6614.885515.1714.4531.97
23. ITC 262.6516.69329114.005.454508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
24. UltraTech Cem. 10910.0037.27321494.962.202603.7215.7524648.2015.8512.66
25. Eternal 324.90724.11313539.870.0092.00268.0020211.00182.002.48
Median: 1003 Co. 579.931.0612230.070.4292.0221.351102.7417.9814.58