BSE Quality Index

BSE Quality Index

₹ 1,741 -1.25%
19 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 45,60,931 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 1,741
  • High / Low ₹ 1,946 / 1,663
  • P/E 28.5
  • Price to Book value 12.3
  • Dividend Yield 1.39 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -6.24 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 7.57 %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in BSE Quality

30 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. TCS 2460.9016.31891098.152.6013934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
2. Infosys 1130.7014.71458711.324.257775.0012.2548211.0014.0339.95
3. Hind. Unilever 1853.2039.40434462.712.212680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
4. Hind.Aeronautics 4959.0035.64332244.880.911589.6614.885515.1714.4531.97
5. ITC 260.8016.58327453.645.564508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
6. Nestle India 1242.7059.47239726.340.971026.7736.686788.3420.2884.14
7. Hindustan Zinc 538.4011.04227491.182.046317.00140.0114961.0075.5069.25
8. A B B 6974.0095.68147459.670.56362.308.033558.8721.0329.93
9. ICICI AMC 2775.5038.77137203.411.08888.966.081673.7916.31115.10
10. Britannia Inds. 4705.0043.37112949.191.92593.3813.564999.978.1756.00
11. Hero Motocorp 5230.0018.88104573.783.541417.93-17.1813126.3534.9435.22
12. Marico 778.0053.35100726.030.51652.0025.003957.0022.8547.05
13. Siemens Ener.Ind 2832.0065.95100680.820.14440.9067.832485.6039.2867.75
14. GE Vernova T&D 3925.0074.39100451.420.25362.9924.651836.1438.0477.44
15. HDFC AMC 2349.2033.4899824.072.30749.814.421168.9313.9342.88
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Oracle Fin.Serv. 10214.0026.1889337.163.921415.50120.523125.2068.7345.28
17. Multi Comm. Exc. 3184.5052.6781209.860.25413.44103.47702.0088.1071.35
18. Dixon Technolog. 12100.0039.4374022.400.08717.83194.8915547.6621.1329.21
19. Nippon Life Ind. 1038.4040.7966778.522.07503.7027.16766.8726.4243.80
20. Natl. Aluminium 318.008.6358270.113.622003.1490.875302.3839.2839.59
21. Colgate-Palmoliv 1741.1034.5647311.342.76343.087.771603.3011.80108.02
22. Hindustan Copper 441.1035.2742655.430.65352.61162.59936.5081.3642.38
23. Glaxosmi. Pharma 2495.4040.1642288.412.28237.1815.69938.4416.5561.41
24. Page Industries 35770.0050.7939694.951.54192.81-3.981420.457.8964.39
25. I R C T C 455.6026.4036448.001.98329.86-0.181369.5318.1046.10
Median: 30 Co. 2635.4535.5294580.622.05548.5415.142178.5319.1946.58