BSE Industrials

BSE Industrials

₹ 15,581 0.21%
09 Oct 12:31 p.m.
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 53,90,760 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 15,581
  • High / Low ₹ 17,153 / 13,119
  • P/E 37.2
  • Price to Book value 7.83
  • Dividend Yield 0.62 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 5.31 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 23.7 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 17.4 %

Companies in BSE Industrials

347 results found: Showing page 4 of 14
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
76. Swan Defence 2788.8014692.020.00-41.68-35.3730.617188.10-7.60
77. Tega Inds. 1955.0014687.450.10-108.25-406.311723.44383.998.14
78. Lloyds Engineeri 94.4165.5414643.280.2668.23111.96527.15142.9216.10
79. Apollo Micro Sys 388.35118.9714431.110.0625.2145.38251.2988.1214.53
80. Action Const.Eq. 1189.7532.4214167.940.17119.4922.28785.6820.4931.63
81. Godawari Power 204.3016.8013754.280.48222.372.681750.4732.2920.53
82. Zen Technologies 1515.0075.2913679.010.0731.85-23.20141.64-10.4816.18
83. Atlanta Electric 1767.2562.2913589.500.0046.8450.42466.3347.9945.28
84. KSB 777.0051.6313522.850.5757.20-18.75690.703.6024.70
85. Kirl. Brothers 1676.7032.8713314.510.4267.60-0.461104.9012.8620.35
86. SKF India Indus. 2638.0033.9213041.730.7761.92-13.84970.7718.3029.89
87. Ingersoll-Rand 3981.0045.7812567.231.9070.4619.46379.4620.3457.11
88. Fujiyama Power 403.7029.6312389.630.0057.80168.561345.69125.2835.14
89. Gallantt Ispat L 509.1528.2212284.850.39123.67-28.841145.671.5918.16
90. Quality Power El 1511.4087.8411704.930.0746.7249.59232.6731.6631.73
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
91. Inox Wind 65.0532.6311242.160.0064.09-58.44814.10-1.4710.62
92. Techno Elec.Engg 955.0021.5811106.600.7296.16-2.03641.6424.9015.16
93. Titagarh Rail 777.8053.9510474.930.1352.5867.47765.0712.6310.92
94. Volt.Transform. 10280.0032.8010400.410.9691.2214.67543.7828.3823.50
95. Paras Defence 1266.50110.3310206.400.0820.7442.70127.9137.2617.19
96. Welspun Enterp 726.0028.3910048.790.4056.36-26.82773.72-8.4416.74
97. Ircon Intl. 103.9018.629771.941.8192.03-43.641955.839.499.27
98. Finolex Inds. 151.4015.279394.011.33114.5216.67883.58-15.3011.83
99. Rites 195.4022.529390.964.0897.788.88532.208.6723.05
100. KEC International 352.7015.619388.891.5572.62-41.725023.540.0116.53
Median: 347 Co. 445.9530.14207.850.2432.922.01473.5619.2115.17