BSE Industrials

BSE Industrials

₹ 15,899 0.60%
05 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 55,03,153 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 15,899
  • High / Low ₹ 17,153 / 13,119
  • P/E 38.0
  • Price to Book value 8.00
  • Dividend Yield 0.61 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 6.48 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 24.4 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 17.7 %

Companies in BSE Industrials

347 results found: Showing page 3 of 14
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
51. Grindwell Norton 2004.2050.8622190.500.95115.3122.30803.3014.1921.18
52. Sigma Advanced System 1130.60129.1221473.370.0035.41-81.87374.287083.8811.74
53. HBL Engineering 763.6026.4121166.610.39109.14-25.07638.036.0359.30
54. Diamond Power 350.80113.1120980.330.0057.09197.81707.31132.9824.20
55. NBCC 76.2030.0620574.001.31158.0117.182259.53-5.5129.32
56. Emmvee Photovol. 296.2516.1020510.720.34380.29102.641555.5251.3444.62
57. IRB Infra.Devl. 16.8720.7120375.590.92306.2751.262137.271.827.47
58. Cemindia Project 1156.6033.0319868.950.26140.832.622720.925.6132.76
59. Aequs 284.5019080.440.00-53.23-1457.91395.5554.771.69
60. Happy Forgings 2013.2058.0519004.840.2091.4639.23449.4227.0318.03
61. Inox India 2089.1073.7318961.400.1058.07-4.99370.799.1833.48
62. Azad Engineering 2927.20136.0118904.370.0035.1620.29172.6025.9011.92
63. Elgi Equipments 591.2040.3818735.660.46103.3027.001062.2022.5622.07
64. Ratnamani Metals 2564.9040.9817977.900.39107.02-37.67971.63-15.6317.91
65. LMW 16530.0096.6717659.000.2155.52369.17860.7224.005.58
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
66. Jindal Saw 275.0026.9117586.480.7390.79-75.434452.319.0010.43
67. Engineers India 307.8522.0717302.471.62157.94141.50819.84-5.8030.40
68. Triveni Turbine 526.1048.1816724.740.8151.10-20.78442.7019.2334.12
69. BEML Ltd 1970.4091.9616411.260.87-27.0157.87819.6229.287.66
70. DCM Shriram 1044.5511.8916288.951.07693.44445.403564.249.2711.51
71. Graphite India 816.4072.8015950.460.86171.0028.36842.0026.624.58
72. Lloyds Engineeri 102.2070.8715851.620.2468.23111.96527.15142.9216.10
73. Astra Microwave 1651.7082.9615682.070.1512.35-24.09176.66-11.5520.28
74. Garware Hi Tech 6725.5040.2915624.950.18132.6559.78633.0827.9018.08
75. Usha Martin 510.5028.5515557.070.73142.0440.671033.0016.4419.47
Median: 347 Co. 455.030.554408.960.2432.922.01473.5619.2115.28