Peter Lynch stock screener

The Screen identifies companies that are “fast growers” looking for consistently profitable, relatively unknown, low-debt, reasonably priced stocks with high, but not excessive, growth

by Vivekbothra

41 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % PEG Sales Rs.Cr.
1. Coal India 496.208.18305794.584.898640.4525.7837410.39-1.9465.110.50142323.98
2. Bajaj Holdings 9903.3515.17110214.381.322716.17100.791211.841297.9013.070.80591.00
3. Lloyds Metals 747.4031.4339070.600.00277.062.981554.2977.3879.170.246521.65
4. Natco Pharma 1184.4015.2821213.770.80386.3040.071068.3018.9830.050.903998.80
5. Godfrey Phillips 4057.1023.8921094.451.08215.1245.60965.7821.3122.620.734419.59
6. Mahanagar Gas 1696.5013.0016757.651.53264.99-1.421567.05-2.7036.600.696244.53
7. Tanla Platforms 952.8023.3612811.341.26130.238.271005.5220.6438.280.273927.79
8. Usha Martin 383.3027.5511680.750.65106.331.00829.03-3.0622.090.523225.20
9. MOIL 528.6536.6710757.250.7091.1512.60415.88-2.8516.48-4.061449.42
10. Neuland Labs. 8078.3034.5010364.370.1767.56-20.09385.01-5.4233.260.441558.58
11. Bengal & Assam 8834.156.409979.350.28316.5111.19522.94-87.2620.620.2012917.41
12. Mah. Seamless 643.159.068617.670.78218.28-41.011214.90-25.6022.910.345404.12
13. Ganesh Housing 1005.6518.208385.821.09112.80186.15276.7854.3745.220.24892.01
14. Sharda Motor 2675.5526.977954.850.6585.7241.57703.392.2142.770.942809.26
15. Heidelberg Cem. 227.2730.705150.243.5248.1637.72596.55-0.9116.10-5.762365.78
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % PEG Sales Rs.Cr.
16. Fineotex Chem 367.1533.944066.740.3330.4816.62153.0211.1338.680.85568.97
17. Indian Metals 732.8510.813954.032.0563.57-6.53700.5610.0023.750.162780.17
18. ISMT 131.2220.993943.180.3819.41135.14596.11-8.3517.900.892644.37
19. Bhansali Engg. 143.8419.613579.582.7853.105.52340.0615.4824.440.631267.32
20. Prakash Industri 198.3710.203552.450.0088.7753.16890.44-11.8811.63-1.193677.77
21. Stylam Industrie 2010.6026.373407.580.1237.5643.26239.881.2933.720.97914.08
22. Veritas (India) 1169.1016.773134.360.0024.30-16.381094.5466.098.470.503854.53
23. Kingfa Science 2387.6023.602891.490.0033.55-8.38404.4210.6230.070.521487.72
24. RPG LifeScience. 1562.9029.752584.881.0213.2427.92126.997.1734.650.58582.05
25. Indrapr.Medical 243.9318.042236.111.2331.1757.11314.7314.8438.080.541244.70
Median: 41 Co. 528.6518.953407.580.737.427.92404.425.6728.40.51449.42
Results per page
10 25 50

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%