Undervalued stocks

stocks with market cap above 200 crore and p/e less then 5 and CROI is > 15%

by Sanjay

14 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % ROIC %
1. Maha Rashtra Apx 171.260.70242.330.00433.30166184.626.881107.02120.31120.31
2. Vipul Ltd 45.042.29540.410.00202.723198.9435.77341.0667.9858.00
3. Sat Industries 94.714.151071.030.3214.37-38.11115.427.8057.1138.56
4. Authum Invest 1145.004.6019447.260.001537.123715.141338.561753.1652.58426.28
5. Electrotherm(I) 783.503.15998.400.00104.0333.321217.5717.8540.1742.54
6. B P C L 305.254.89132432.883.444789.57-36.39116554.73-1.3232.0929.47
7. Shreyans Inds. 284.114.49392.640.8814.90-38.23167.52-26.3931.2720.78
8. Brightcom Group 9.381.341892.810.00321.4815.961690.3214.1630.9122.31
9. Shardul Sec. 244.554.38427.960.0016.12443.7153.541316.8228.96219.62
10. H P C L 337.954.4971909.762.962709.31-24.91114677.636.1321.3025.26
11. Atlantaa 44.624.41363.650.00223.84313.8891.372260.9821.1425.12
12. Ind-Swift Labs. 118.414.72699.650.00238.8293.79393.3329.2819.7639.39
13. VLS Finance 304.053.261057.970.4974.06570.8298.08755.6114.0988.08
14. Jindal Photo 704.652.72722.970.0096.1585.2218.98143.9612.15740.67
Median: 14 Co. 264.334.27860.680.0213.2889.5141.4786.6231.0940.97

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%