FINANCE STOCKS

FINANCIAL STOCKS LIKE MANAPPURAM MUTHOOT

by Abbas

65 results found: Showing page 1 of 3
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % Debt / Eq
1. HDFC Bank 692.8013.351069355.991.8821537.095.5595131.639.357.026.49
2. ICICI Bank 1394.2016.991003675.940.8617388.8622.2855991.9116.217.186.16
3. SBI 958.6010.55886414.821.8125120.8913.73136240.498.366.1311.08
4. Axis Bank 1217.5012.70380311.370.087665.9439.3838087.4817.886.247.73
5. Shriram Finance 865.0016.06203745.551.253683.8159.1813792.4815.7811.492.12
6. Punjab Natl.Bank 120.376.06138566.792.495918.0615.0835267.248.476.1311.99
7. Union Bank (I) 178.906.24137203.012.795781.0030.6228377.738.296.309.88
8. Cholaman.Inv.&Fn 1463.8021.71124871.340.141656.2245.568856.2921.879.716.93
9. Bank of Baroda 230.905.43119898.683.681839.2664.6035114.526.845.6310.89
10. Indian Bank 837.158.58113383.862.183541.3213.9219148.9915.166.3210.95
11. Canara Bank 116.165.19105793.323.625382.8110.9635161.979.636.5214.57
12. Power Fin.Corpn. 316.004.01104571.125.878997.922.1228526.86-0.049.717.00
13. Muthoot Finance 2373.008.3895268.471.262824.8438.838671.6034.4415.804.02
14. Aditya Birla Cap 347.2523.6695208.960.001223.8540.0712179.5428.178.725.22
15. IDBI Bank 76.449.9082170.770.002226.24-31.438519.3319.845.925.35
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % Debt / Eq
16. REC Ltd 293.954.8377519.476.314192.76-6.1114434.92-2.059.716.10
17. AU Small Finance 932.9024.6570420.770.11795.9537.035302.7421.117.668.34
18. Bajaj Housing 77.4522.9264541.900.00756.9717.733250.5718.298.854.92
19. IDFC First Bank 72.3027.7062297.330.351074.96132.3911051.0914.615.987.31
20. Bank of India 131.004.7759683.773.553309.7028.4121369.9015.385.9312.36
21. L&T Finance Ltd 237.5017.2959527.041.16972.7632.705484.1626.498.404.23
22. Bank of Maha 75.327.6957932.792.922023.3234.508034.6513.906.0310.74
23. I O B 28.689.5955209.410.001659.2449.348777.5718.856.0710.74
24. SBI Cards 545.5519.9151935.270.46777.6074.835140.533.6210.102.79
25. Yes Bank 15.8011.7949441.800.001084.1263.198649.5417.065.988.10

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%