Growth Stocks

A stock screen to find stocks with high growth at reasonable price. G Factor is a score out of 10. It is based on recent quarterly growth of the company as well the quality of the earnings.

by Pratyush

111 results found: Showing page 1 of 5
Edit Columns
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % G Factor
1. Oil India 699.609.6775915.392.862332.9422.469147.0116.5017.739.00
2. Sh. Digvijay Cem 111.7018.751645.943.5831.7329.93224.2614.8934.098.00
3. P. H. Capital 182.102.7154.640.14-0.5189.9464.92318.8473.598.00
4. Econo Trade Indi 8.986.6316.770.001.02155.002.56132.739.678.00
5. Goenka Business 7.004.169.100.001.00163.6918.29-39.8448.098.00
6. Asian Hotels (E) 145.009.73249.211.7319.28237.0633.6119.5714.318.00
7. Canara Bank 120.807.18109501.622.673990.7018.4429286.1220.506.638.00
8. Coal India 487.408.04300432.964.988640.4525.7837410.39-1.9465.118.00
9. Fiem Industries 1256.1019.943304.201.6046.2221.54557.5227.8026.678.00
10. Indian Bank 540.258.6472789.882.222296.4751.0614633.4119.415.928.00
11. Power Fin.Corpn. 509.808.52168239.192.167556.4320.2624141.4020.349.858.00
12. REC Ltd 532.459.91140179.132.374079.0933.0712677.1823.7610.058.00
13. Union Bank (I) 147.658.18112741.032.443328.2718.3726509.8719.616.838.00
14. Pudumjee Paper 102.499.92973.450.4937.40247.91205.3112.3728.408.00
15. Osia Hyper Reta. 24.8016.01292.950.004.69338.32312.7366.4122.828.00
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % G Factor
16. Goa Carbon 782.108.35713.392.239.3676.94178.46-43.5323.467.00
17. Netlink Solns(I) 175.254.8244.320.004.5062.451.8434.3153.487.00
18. Andhra Petrochem 117.6515.78999.671.7043.93629.73278.4671.4215.367.00
19. Alufluoride 511.2022.04399.790.395.4931.9745.7124.0826.237.00
20. C P C L 985.955.4114681.172.74612.38-39.0217720.18-1.6034.647.00
21. Sh. Ganesh Elas. 23.507.9312.920.00-0.9738.998.25300.4938.627.00
22. Albert David 1290.009.81739.350.7012.91246.1189.069.3827.767.00
23. VST Industries 4320.0022.126670.983.4788.2028.38375.0624.3032.467.00
24. Unique Organics 88.458.3052.630.000.04105.0035.41-16.0538.157.00
25. Prithvi Exchange 279.4017.65230.490.723.251150.00937.7429.6345.027.00
Median: 111 Co. 170.59.86702.240.3915.1271.93123.9629.6322.57.0
Results per page
10 25 50

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%