Castings & Forgings Companies

29 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. PTC Industries 24704.00294.9037037.580.0029.19465.70191.8097.438.59
2. AIA Engineering 3766.6527.7035150.520.43300.99-1.281168.0212.4221.12
3. Happy Forgings 1988.2057.3518768.830.2191.4639.23449.4227.0318.03
4. Balu Forge 485.9522.005899.040.0366.0915.89300.7128.9522.72
5. Steelcast 359.7040.153640.170.4823.7119.27124.8216.9932.30
6. Amic Forging 2414.1591.472788.060.0015.8723.6975.2030.4425.24
7. Inv.& Prec.Cast. 1519.00101.731519.000.064.99129.9553.3821.0714.39
8. Nelcast 142.5530.181240.190.495.14-58.88341.052.7711.43
9. Synergy Green 624.75971.040.00-10.11-399.1175.15-10.069.24
10. Tirupati Forge 70.77150.87920.290.001.22-13.4838.1017.967.53
11. Neetu Yoshi 223.0534.60865.710.0013.4758.9654.2053.1931.81
12. Magna Electrocas 1241.6033.79525.460.403.73-43.9950.814.7217.40
13. Kalyani Forge 889.9026.14323.920.444.48217.7366.804.1612.18
14. Nitin Castings 426.0026.84219.020.002.68-53.0627.47-23.1615.52
15. Munish Forge 87.2019.93209.890.003.41-57.05100.1010.6111.99
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Krishanveer Forg 136.9516.64149.832.182.00-3.3822.14-6.3526.60
17. Gujarat Intrux 431.4514.12148.225.802.149.7414.077.9821.23
18. KVS Castings 75.4920.08141.570.003.36-15.7927.492.0415.79
19. Sharp Chucks and 101.0013.31122.060.002.64-22.12141.1128.6212.32
20. Samrat Forgings 208.9522.81104.480.001.2418.1048.16-4.7710.58
21. Swastika Castal 112.3527.9691.720.001.960.0018.819.6219.61
22. Smiths & Founder 8.54126.2487.100.000.260.003.22-0.314.86
23. Hilton Met.Forg. 16.4916.6184.860.001.811106.6758.96167.395.55
24. Creative Casting 642.0016.0283.461.951.58113.5113.9754.3614.40
25. Super Iron 34.954.9781.760.0016.31338.44179.8936.179.15