Castings & Forgings Companies

30 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. PTC Industries 23945.00302.1437946.240.0029.19465.70191.8097.438.59
2. AIA Engineering 3595.9026.4533557.070.44300.99-1.281168.0212.4221.12
3. Happy Forgings 1748.2050.4116503.210.2391.4639.23449.4227.0318.03
4. Balu Forge 442.4520.045370.980.0366.0915.89300.7128.9522.72
5. Steelcast 348.0538.843522.270.4923.7119.27124.8216.9932.30
6. Amic Forging 2044.5077.472361.160.0015.8723.6975.2030.4425.24
7. Inv.& Prec.Cast. 1360.3091.111360.300.074.99129.9553.3821.0714.39
8. Nelcast 132.4928.071152.680.535.14-58.88341.052.7711.43
9. Tirupati Forge 68.93146.95896.370.001.22-13.4838.1017.967.53
10. Synergy Green 557.05865.820.00-10.11-399.1175.15-10.069.24
11. Neetu Yoshi 192.4029.85746.750.0013.4758.9654.2053.1931.81
12. Magna Electrocas 1291.4535.15546.560.393.73-43.9950.814.7217.40
13. Kalyani Forge 814.6523.93296.530.494.48217.7366.804.1612.18
14. Nitin Castings 474.9029.92244.160.002.68-53.0627.47-23.1615.52
15. Munish Forge 82.1018.77197.620.003.41-57.05100.1010.6111.99
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Krishanveer Forg 136.6516.29149.502.201.969.5026.4726.1726.60
17. Gujarat Intrux 413.3014.17141.986.052.15-18.2517.114.5221.23
18. Samrat Forgings 255.0027.84127.500.001.2418.1048.16-4.7710.58
19. KVS Castings 63.2716.83118.650.003.36-15.7927.492.0415.79
20. Sharp Chucks and 92.9512.25112.330.002.64-22.12141.1128.6212.32
21. Pattech Fitwell 109.1554.85102.570.001.00284.6224.302.067.10
22. Smiths & Founder 9.26136.8894.450.000.260.003.22-0.314.86
23. Hilton Met.Forg. 15.8115.9281.370.001.811106.6758.96167.395.55
24. Swastika Castal 88.8522.1272.540.001.960.0018.819.6219.61
25. Creative Casting 546.9013.4271.102.291.138.6512.602.4414.40