Banks companies

41 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. HDFC Bank 1517.2017.991152603.291.2918012.8739.9279433.6167.069.50
2. ICICI Bank 1131.9517.98795725.870.7112200.0518.4642606.7223.728.37
3. St Bk of India 828.6010.24739493.341.6522202.7318.18117469.3819.776.68
4. Axis Bank 1174.0013.74362465.680.097630.0753.8730230.5822.747.53
5. Kotak Mah. Bank 1703.4518.59338632.390.095337.2016.8815156.1826.508.75
6. Punjab Natl.Bank 126.4515.29139234.291.193363.0279.2728682.3218.015.59
7. Bank of Baroda 268.957.41139083.792.835160.30-2.3431072.1714.256.61
8. I O B 67.2047.83127024.210.00808.1024.316628.8927.665.74
9. Union Bank (I) 156.508.66119465.931.923328.2718.3726509.8719.616.83
10. IndusInd Bank 1441.8012.54112235.301.142346.8415.0112198.5321.738.42
11. Canara Bank 117.206.96106308.032.753990.7018.4429286.1220.507.00
12. IDBI Bank 87.2516.2193814.711.151672.0036.836994.7022.086.55
13. Indian Bank 571.609.1476992.462.102296.4751.0614633.4119.416.26
14. Yes Bank 23.0053.7769109.850.00467.29126.617457.8119.936.29
15. UCO Bank 56.9519.8268089.180.492301.15312.805859.7017.495.52
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Bank of India 129.909.0159139.162.161573.8111.5016250.4619.956.01
17. Central Bank 65.8021.4157120.580.00817.4638.128371.2316.735.53
18. IDFC First Bank 77.7018.6754943.690.00731.90-10.328220.4827.967.79
19. Bank of Maha 68.1511.8548259.562.051229.8746.325466.7321.615.77
20. AU Small Finance 620.6528.9346097.680.16370.742.052829.5024.388.63
21. Pun. & Sind Bank 61.6070.1241751.160.78139.35-69.512481.2717.885.82
22. Federal Bank 163.4510.2639817.810.61996.171.776339.2226.477.56
23. Bandhan Bank 186.3013.4630012.370.8154.63-93.245189.3421.587.54
24. Karur Vysya Bank 196.659.8615816.761.02456.1035.012184.5723.547.50
25. RBL Bank 254.6013.2015420.610.59352.6430.103339.0926.376.80
Median: 41 Co. 156.511.8541751.160.71467.2916.885189.3421.737.41
Results per page
10 25 50