Nifty200 Value 30

Nifty200 Value 30

₹ 13,694 0.97%
26 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 13,694
  • High / Low ₹ 16,288 / 13,408
  • P/E 8.46
  • Price to Book value 1.17
  • Dividend Yield 3.79 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 0.15 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty200 Value30

30 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. SBI 960.8010.57888374.861.8125120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
2. ITC 260.5016.58327344.825.574508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91
3. NTPC 300.0010.48290899.983.006896.4411.8250740.967.818.92
4. O N G C 228.446.62289291.315.806554.4420.84204987.3525.6814.15
5. Coal India 405.007.99249402.256.548849.810.6346254.807.7734.97
6. Power Grid Corpn 247.0014.46229910.783.643598.42-0.8911496.722.689.10
7. Tata Steel 169.9417.98212677.802.352385.2416.7760794.2914.3212.52
8. Hindalco Inds. 885.659.66201188.190.567013.00116.7084825.0032.0613.21
9. Grasim Inds 2950.0034.94200480.950.343846.2849.9548716.2021.438.01
10. I O C L 130.855.49184905.326.30-1141.09-123.93266407.2838.5118.66
11. Punjab Natl.Bank 120.896.08138961.282.485918.0615.0835267.248.476.13
12. Union Bank (I) 181.206.30138630.892.765781.0030.6228377.738.296.30
13. B P C L 290.408.99126303.776.034863.05-22.97149080.4042.0525.64
14. Bank of Baroda 232.005.43119923.663.661839.2664.6035114.526.845.63
15. Indian Bank 830.008.45111691.282.203541.3213.9219148.9915.166.32
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. GAIL (India) 168.2811.25111092.963.274670.9996.9241197.6116.679.67
17. Canara Bank 116.715.18105645.303.605382.8110.9635161.979.636.52
18. Power Fin.Corpn. 318.304.03105042.245.838997.922.1228526.86-0.049.71
19. Tata Motors PVeh 263.7097.1696809.511.14859.00-69.8395799.009.262.73
20. Vedanta 227.508.1089158.1514.957918.00143.6124205.0053.6416.08
21. Federal Bank 344.4016.4585391.890.351568.2151.088382.8416.176.39
22. REC Ltd 298.205.2078602.966.223477.73-21.2315000.40-1.009.71
23. Oil India 454.908.8974284.662.534026.8391.4012503.3257.7011.51
24. H P C L 343.4550.8973144.937.063625.22-6.07134407.1033.2722.24
25. S A I L 169.8014.4669855.771.381644.05134.3026245.671.257.92
Median: 30 Co. 277.058.94111392.123.133735.7514.531820.699.459.38