Latent View Analytics Ltd
Latent View Analytics Ltd provides analytics services such as data and analytics consulting, business analytics & insights, advanced predictive analytics, data engineering, and digital solutions. The company provides services to blue-chip companies in Technology, BFSI, CPG & Retail, Industrials, and other industry domains.[1]
- Market Cap ₹ 4,955 Cr.
- Current Price ₹ 239
- High / Low ₹ 518 / 228
- Stock P/E 38.0
- Book Value ₹ 64.0
- Dividend Yield 0.00 %
- ROCE 13.2 %
- ROE 9.93 %
- Face Value ₹ 1.00
Pros
- Company is almost debt free.
Cons
- Stock is trading at 3.74 times its book value
- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has a low return on equity of 8.89% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.70.6 Cr.
* The pros and cons are machine generated. Pros / cons are based on a checklist to highlight important points. Please exercise caution and do your own analysis.
Quarterly Results
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
Profit & Loss
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49 | 78 | 105 | 105 | 115 | 125 | 143 | 207 | 264 | 292 | 347 | 398 | 405 | |
| 35 | 57 | 57 | 51 | 69 | 71 | 71 | 121 | 162 | 196 | 269 | 284 | 287 | |
| Operating Profit | 14 | 21 | 49 | 54 | 47 | 54 | 72 | 85 | 102 | 96 | 78 | 113 | 118 |
| OPM % | 28% | 27% | 46% | 51% | 40% | 43% | 50% | 41% | 39% | 33% | 23% | 29% | 29% |
| 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 57 | 69 | 61 | 73 | 71 | |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 15 |
| Profit before tax | 14 | 20 | 46 | 57 | 55 | 61 | 84 | 97 | 150 | 154 | 127 | 171 | 172 |
| Tax % | 0% | 12% | -0% | 4% | 13% | 17% | 20% | 21% | 22% | 26% | 35% | 24% | |
| 14 | 17 | 46 | 54 | 48 | 51 | 68 | 76 | 117 | 113 | 83 | 129 | 130 | |
| EPS in Rs | 0.81 | 1.02 | 2.76 | 3.20 | 2.82 | 3.00 | 3.98 | 3.79 | 5.72 | 5.50 | 4.00 | 6.26 | 6.31 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Compounded Sales Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 18% |
| 5 Years: | 23% |
| 3 Years: | 15% |
| TTM: | 11% |
| Compounded Profit Growth | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 22% |
| 5 Years: | 14% |
| 3 Years: | 2% |
| TTM: | 47% |
| Stock Price CAGR | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | % |
| 5 Years: | % |
| 3 Years: | -18% |
| 1 Year: | -45% |
| Return on Equity | |
|---|---|
| 10 Years: | 13% |
| 5 Years: | 10% |
| 3 Years: | 9% |
| Last Year: | 10% |
Balance Sheet
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Reserves | 24 | 52 | 100 | 156 | 204 | 256 | 325 | 836 | 963 | 1,081 | 1,172 | 1,303 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 26 | |
| 2 | 15 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 36 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 19 | 50 | 49 | |
| Total Liabilities | 33 | 72 | 119 | 168 | 213 | 293 | 362 | 897 | 1,014 | 1,143 | 1,262 | 1,399 |
| 7 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 28 | 27 | 21 | 25 | 29 | 45 | |
| CWIP | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Investments | 12 | 15 | 66 | 83 | 98 | 73 | 140 | 194 | 391 | 553 | 846 | 1,002 |
| 13 | 48 | 47 | 80 | 111 | 188 | 194 | 676 | 602 | 565 | 379 | 351 | |
| Total Assets | 33 | 72 | 119 | 168 | 213 | 293 | 362 | 897 | 1,014 | 1,143 | 1,262 | 1,399 |
Cash Flows
Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores / View Consolidated
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 49 | 16 | 42 | 50 | 48 | 67 | 71 | 27 | 100 | 52 | ||
| -12 | -51 | -15 | -47 | -34 | -45 | -489 | -97 | 12 | -132 | -53 | ||
| -1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -5 | -5 | 450 | -3 | -0 | -2 | -3 | ||
| Net Cash Flow | 5 | -4 | 1 | -5 | 12 | -2 | 27 | -30 | 39 | -35 | -5 | |
| Free Cash Flow | 18 | 48 | 16 | 41 | 47 | 46 | 61 | 69 | 23 | 85 | 36 | |
| CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit | 107% | 118% | 50% | 120% | 116% | 81% | 101% | 95% | 59% | 178% | 83% |
Ratios
Standalone / View Consolidated
| Mar 2014 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor Days | 17 | 69 | 34 | 107 | 72 | 61 | 99 | 73 | 70 | 128 | 103 | 109 |
| Inventory Days | ||||||||||||
| Days Payable | ||||||||||||
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 17 | 69 | 34 | 107 | 72 | 61 | 99 | 73 | 70 | 128 | 103 | 109 |
| Working Capital Days | 15 | 62 | -7 | 87 | 65 | 110 | 134 | 219 | 175 | 316 | 218 | 180 |
| ROCE % | 59% | 58% | 41% | 26% | 25% | 28% | 16% | 16% | 15% | 10% | 13% |
Insights
In beta| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Headcount employees |
|
|||||||
| Attrition Rate (LTM) % of permanent employees |
||||||||
| Technology Vertical Revenue Mix % of revenue |
||||||||
| USA Geography Revenue Mix % of revenue |
||||||||
| Total Clients Serviced (LTM) clients |
||||||||
| Top 5 Client Concentration % of revenue |
||||||||
| Offshore Delivery Mix % of delivery headcount |
||||||||
| Primary AI Work Share % of work |
||||||||
Extracted by Screener AI
Documents
Announcements
-
Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018
- Latent View filed Regulation 74(5) certificate for quarter ended September 30, 2026; entire share capital is in demat mode.
- Closure of Trading Window
-
Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of The Unaudited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results Of The Company, Prepared In Accordance With Indian Accounting Standards (Ind AS) For The Quarter And Half Year Ending On September 30, 2026.
- Board meeting on October 31, 2026 to approve Q2 and half-year FY2026 unaudited results.
-
Disclosure Under Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 ('SEBI Listing Regulations') - ESG Rating
- Niche99 assigned Latent View Analytics an ESG rating of 76.49 on September 17, 2026.
-
Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation
- Latent View announces 16 Sep 2026 one-on-one virtual meeting with Equirus Securities.
Annual reports
-
Annual Report 2026
from bse
-
Annual Report 2025
from bse
-
Annual Report 2024
from bse
-
Annual Report 2023
from bse
-
Annual Report 2022
from bse
Concalls
-
Aug 2026Transcript PPT REC
-
May 2026Transcript PPT REC
-
Feb 2026Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2025Transcript PPT REC
-
Oct 2025PPT
-
Jul 2025Transcript PPT REC
-
May 2025Transcript PPT REC
-
Feb 2025Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2024Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2024PPT
-
Aug 2024Transcript PPT
-
May 2024Transcript PPT REC
-
Apr 2024Transcript
-
Feb 2024Transcript PPT REC
-
Nov 2023Transcript PPT REC
-
Aug 2023Transcript PPT
-
May 2023Transcript PPT REC
-
May 2023PPT
-
Feb 2023Transcript PPT
-
Nov 2022Transcript PPT
-
Aug 2022Transcript PPT
-
May 2022Transcript PPT
-
Feb 2022Transcript PPT
Leadership[1]
1st Analytics company listed on BSE/NSE