BSE Teck

BSE Teck

₹ 15,817 -1.84%
28 Oct - close price
About
  • Market Cap ₹ 41,33,745 Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 15,817
  • High / Low ₹ 19,168 / 13,891
  • P/E 20.7
  • Price to Book value 8.52
  • Dividend Yield 1.24 %
  • CAGR 1Yr -11.2 %
  • CAGR 5Yr 0.84 %
  • CAGR 10Yr 11.1 %

Companies in BSE Teck

21 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Bharti Airtel 1948.1038.931215928.951.2310011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
2. TCS 2460.0016.29890049.532.6013934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
3. Infosys 1123.1514.41455807.084.277838.006.2349244.0010.6939.95
4. HCL Technologies 1400.5019.97380048.803.865132.0021.1835620.0011.5130.40
5. Wipro 184.5013.87182759.375.963199.70-1.4024752.709.0617.84
6. Tech Mahindra 1776.6030.49174143.232.871609.7032.7416180.2015.6123.12
7. Vodafone Idea 11.86128494.840.00-3754.0018.8611689.006.05-1.72
8. LTM 4104.0021.71121741.601.831379.90-0.2311807.6013.6029.60
9. Indus Towers 373.0013.8598403.473.751792.80-2.538515.604.0019.48
10. Persistent Systems 5848.0049.4592486.120.68351.51-25.444663.9030.2534.36
11. Coforge 1961.9040.0486919.750.61604.9067.406170.8053.6423.50
12. Bharti Hexacom 1665.4045.0583270.001.08482.4023.192509.9010.9121.37
13. Mphasis 2518.0024.8348081.042.46489.5110.824384.0517.4622.09
14. Tata Comm 1681.0039.5747922.901.04335.6187.946687.899.6414.63
15. HFCL 242.8142.8337164.560.08394.22434.792541.79143.6210.76
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Sun TV Network 630.8515.7424860.831.98619.0716.961457.8812.9916.41
17. Prime Focus 296.30129.2623075.070.00-45.78-90.561266.8123.8111.28
18. KPIT Technologi. 552.5026.2915146.451.36120.65-28.671690.976.5026.26
19. PVR Inox 1445.3029.9014192.840.00263.10142.712105.1016.986.79
20. Railtel Corpn. 229.3019.827359.121.4268.560.971146.1420.4722.85
21. Tejas Networks 412.357345.650.00-206.9432.62405.6854.95-14.64
Median: 21 Co. 1400.526.2986919.751.36489.5116.966170.813.621.37