The Top 500 Indian Companies

Picking out of Top 500 Companies in India

by akshay

1278 results found: Showing page 1 of 52
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1211.2021.931639060.640.5023196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. Bharti Airtel 1905.0038.071189027.591.2610011.6040.8458539.1018.3517.56
3. HDFC Bank 728.8514.221123784.471.7820382.6918.3790575.333.677.02
4. Jio Platforms 34.161030490.557764.1039172.9012.08
5. ICICI Bank 1397.0017.881003030.890.8616276.2213.8852240.856.447.18
6. TCS 2465.0016.32891858.572.6013934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
7. SBI 962.6010.58888553.611.8025120.8913.73136240.498.366.13
8. Bajaj Finance 982.1029.86611450.970.556080.6027.3723165.4518.6510.87
9. Life Insurance 397.758.37503153.572.5113584.2523.98239865.706.7635.14
10. Larsen & Toubro 3627.1028.32499050.871.054988.0313.9867941.746.6914.57
11. Infosys 1161.2015.12471247.084.137775.0012.2548211.0014.0339.95
12. Kotak Mah. Bank 447.4022.22445068.210.155480.4622.5518354.576.416.98
13. Hind. Unilever 1893.8040.35444965.592.162680.00-3.7217341.0010.0528.42
14. NSE 1749.4547.08432988.880.003120.089.204560.4113.1040.58
15. Sun Pharma.Inds. 1758.8033.41421995.030.912901.235.9515299.8810.4620.53
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Adani Ports 1750.8030.36403377.160.433649.509.2310820.8018.5714.12
17. Axis Bank 1290.0014.46401688.680.087670.3722.2435541.969.876.24
18. Titan Company 4444.8067.62394603.190.341777.0062.8821356.0029.2520.54
19. Adani Power 195.8526.50377690.750.004866.6041.9818901.8933.9717.22
20. HCL Technologies 1380.0019.68374485.783.915132.0021.1835620.0011.5130.40
21. Adani Enterp. 2692.00153.47364343.400.05-1461.54-35.8232923.9849.925.80
22. M & M 2920.9018.94363222.341.135997.5633.8058187.5727.8015.10
23. Maruti Suzuki 11489.0025.20361217.121.223446.90-9.1152469.8035.9118.87
24. Hind.Aeronautics 4989.0035.79333651.850.901589.6614.885515.1714.4531.97
25. ITC 263.5016.72330215.905.504508.79-22.0019114.37-11.0738.91

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%