Best value stocks

Best value search

by Soumya

18 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % ROCE 5Yr %
1. Life Insurance 383.258.07484811.072.6113584.2523.98239865.706.7635.1487.10
2. Oswal Pumps 202.056.842303.470.0054.14-42.82473.56-7.8636.4354.31
3. GK Energy 95.898.571944.810.5249.366.24402.6512.3240.8752.89
4. Garuda Cons 135.899.291264.340.0241.5648.38175.3840.1242.4052.28
5. K.P. Energy 156.345.821059.960.5826.082.60519.46136.6139.0037.07
6. Oriana Power Ltd 230.709.292343.810.00130.4119.021032.4964.5139.6636.90
7. NMDC 67.347.9459204.105.201976.230.446795.250.8427.5833.51
8. KP Green Engg. 265.709.911328.500.2177.4466.47713.5065.0636.4332.53
9. Natl. Aluminium 314.558.5657771.253.662003.1490.875302.3839.2839.5929.70
10. Alpex Solar 660.408.401686.860.0039.87-5.72503.4232.3744.8528.54
11. Dolat Algotech 59.307.251043.680.1753.8238.68114.2537.3716.3227.91
12. SKM Egg Prod. 193.399.761018.390.6517.78-28.28189.84-5.9930.7026.48
13. The Bombay Burmah 1147.206.468004.231.48582.6717.475088.698.0032.9825.54
14. Refex Industries 212.059.802909.930.7150.6924.96761.3283.5922.7123.89
15. Gujarat Energy 208.109.9819524.584.281007.4069.809544.9863.1211.7322.52
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % ROCE 5Yr %
16. Chambal Fert. 353.907.3514179.083.11523.60-4.625027.02-11.7725.1722.32
17. Ceinsys Tech 605.859.481268.510.5830.95-2.18157.790.7627.6920.81
18. Websol Energy 65.639.072849.410.3877.7915.79372.6070.3363.1820.79

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%