Large cap stocks

Companies with over 10k market cap and roe and roce above 10

by Azad

426 results found: Showing page 1 of 18
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. P & G Hygiene 7169.0029.4323271.103.21126.27-34.25891.46-4.86157.20
2. ICICI AMC 2812.2039.27138995.381.07888.966.081673.7916.31115.10
3. Colgate-Palmoliv 1770.9035.1948165.942.71343.087.771603.3011.80108.02
4. Gillette India 7226.5035.2523551.162.49159.459.44783.0210.8090.69
5. Nestle India 1265.5060.54244028.180.951026.7736.686788.3420.2884.14
6. GE Vernova T&D 3959.1075.08101372.760.25362.9924.651836.1438.0477.44
7. Multi Comm. Exc. 3162.0052.2980628.420.25413.44103.47702.0088.1071.35
8. Hindustan Zinc 540.0013.49228167.232.045425.00146.1413687.0077.2269.25
9. International Gemological Instit 326.7023.1614118.660.78165.7430.99370.7823.2269.25
10. Augmont Enterpri 1343.0037.9812271.460.0060.85-15.2918945.5930.2068.52
11. Siemens Ener.Ind 2889.0067.40102883.210.14440.9067.832485.6039.2867.75
12. Page Industries 36145.0051.5840315.681.52192.81-3.981420.457.8964.39
13. TCS 2465.0016.32891858.572.6013934.007.4173188.0011.2363.03
14. Glaxosmi. Pharma 2566.1041.2943471.282.22237.1815.69938.4416.5561.41
15. Tenneco Clean 456.5029.7118424.540.00165.24-1.661544.7520.1660.76
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Castrol India 197.7418.1319558.914.43347.7042.501871.4725.0360.27
17. BSE 3363.0048.44137171.410.30872.6665.701566.0263.4859.99
18. HBL Engineering 833.1528.8123094.500.36109.14-25.07638.036.0359.30
19. Anand Rathi Wea. 2159.7079.0635859.930.3088.29-9.13333.5516.5957.47
20. Ingersoll-Rand 4053.6046.6012796.401.8570.4619.46379.4620.3457.11
21. SBI Funds Mgt. 507.6533.37103399.550.00880.263.701152.7315.1656.50
22. Britannia Inds. 4764.0044.06114749.661.90593.3813.564999.978.1756.00
23. 3M India 30400.0077.7134260.800.53233.07-0.421423.2119.0050.01
24. Cams Services 700.0038.3417395.611.79121.8115.80353.055.5848.27
25. Marico 785.0054.06102066.020.51652.0025.003957.0022.8547.05

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%