Evergreen Stocks

Evergreen Stocks - August, 2020

by Masum

301 results found: Showing page 5 of 13
Edit Columns
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 5Yrs return % Pledged %
101. Swaraj Engines 2899.5025.553522.083.2735.180.63350.96-2.4552.0015.540.00
102. Guj. Themis Bio. 490.0060.153559.530.2115.8935.9342.0152.2744.99129.433.30
103. Gufic BioScience 357.4541.603584.430.0320.0510.71194.9912.6816.9338.640.00
104. Maithan Alloys 1233.7510.303591.600.48142.0144.79433.27-18.9715.0217.040.00
105. Savita Oil Tech 525.2517.763629.500.7732.74-10.10973.311.8519.8518.900.00
106. Cigniti Tech. 1334.9022.023644.280.2227.14-44.88455.647.2231.1733.660.00
107. JTL Industries 215.0532.743687.920.0529.10-20.60465.94-1.1024.6775.810.00
108. L G Balakrishnan 1239.3514.623890.621.2767.8231.74606.9616.0522.7428.580.00
109. The Anup Enginee 1955.0037.623890.660.3743.03121.01156.928.8423.8953.330.00
110. Shilchar Tech. 5224.0043.373984.260.0925.0253.69105.4310.9974.63108.340.00
111. Fineotex Chem 360.6533.363994.750.3430.4816.62153.0211.1338.6857.870.00
112. WPIL 4200.0030.614102.170.4765.8419.94591.4113.6420.4738.850.00
113. Indian Metals 762.7011.044115.072.0063.57-6.53700.5610.0024.1952.780.00
114. Grauer & Weil 91.2128.294135.580.4329.1731.22333.121.8226.0928.180.00
115. Shanthi Gears 540.4050.394145.720.9225.6831.90153.6424.5133.8636.380.00
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE % 5Yrs return % Pledged %
116. Hawkins Cookers 8000.0038.534232.001.4934.1349.69276.769.0344.5221.660.00
117. Avantel 176.8577.534302.230.1213.0824.1041.71-20.3747.50115.140.00
118. Banco Products 604.4515.964322.973.6168.1633.57723.8718.8026.5537.750.00
119. Kewal Kir.Cloth. 707.2528.224358.450.6937.5918.99219.4210.0031.1625.200.00
120. TCI Express 1171.3034.124491.040.6831.59-17.84317.11-2.8026.6213.790.00
121. West Coast Paper 682.756.534509.561.46130.43-58.351070.10-21.1729.1922.870.00
122. Kovai Medical 4296.9026.144700.810.1252.1870.75321.1220.2822.2742.690.00
123. Kaveri Seed Co. 937.4016.154821.890.53-0.4098.2698.3533.4824.6614.950.00
124. Aarti Drugs 526.1528.244837.170.1947.31-15.65619.99-16.4914.7532.220.00
125. Bharat Rasayan 11796.4560.074901.750.0155.9157.66309.621.2211.2824.950.64
Median: 301 Co. 1038.0536.648254.640.4772.4516.62591.419.0825.3235.480.0
Results per page
10 25 50

Search Query

You can customize the query below:

Custom query example

Market capitalization > 500 AND Price to earning < 15 AND Return on capital employed > 22%