Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels Companies

64 results found: Showing page 1 of 3
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Reliance Industries 1202.8021.801629307.560.5023196.002.02309468.0027.0210.26
2. O N G C 224.706.46282424.445.906554.4420.84204987.3525.6814.15
3. Coal India 412.008.15254087.126.448849.810.6346254.807.7734.97
4. I O C L 130.005.46183759.336.34-1141.09-123.93266407.2838.5118.66
5. B P C L 294.008.21127335.145.96-1872.70-154.52151277.0334.4125.64
6. GAIL (India) 166.8011.10109574.893.304670.9996.9241197.6116.679.67
7. H P C L 346.8044.1073707.686.99-12264.67-398.34140584.2526.8522.24
8. Oil India 448.708.7172756.992.564026.8391.4012503.3257.7011.51
9. Adani Total Gas 575.20104.0663239.250.04133.03-17.971743.4827.1015.09
10. Aegis Logistics 1334.0037.4346838.830.65544.84268.902356.8637.0713.33
11. Petronet LNG 292.1010.4143829.963.431137.1435.075557.84-53.2222.55
12. M R P L 173.907.3530461.822.301900.76217.1532516.2443.5718.03
13. Aegis Vopak Term 266.40108.8229468.850.0869.42-6.96233.7712.397.56
14. C P C L 1431.755.1121320.394.331031.352671.9527369.2784.7734.94
15. Gujarat Energy 220.2510.5720657.114.041007.4069.809544.9863.1211.73
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Indraprastha Gas 142.4514.6619951.383.33237.92-43.974586.7317.1917.52
17. Castrol India 196.6518.0319445.204.45347.7042.501871.4725.0360.27
18. Bharat Coking 31.3814604.470.00-68.09-138.503587.27-3.564.05
19. Vedanta Oil and Gas 30.5455.5111934.610.00945.002691.592507.008.48
20. Mahanagar Gas 1040.0014.2610280.212.88193.70-39.392371.7113.9517.14
21. Gulf Oil Lubric. 1066.2013.295280.954.79127.5231.931320.3632.5227.23
22. Savita Oil Tech 699.4511.224791.780.71292.25395.591479.7749.6013.96
23. Deep Industries 721.6011.144618.850.3589.1445.12278.9239.8116.47
24. Energy InfrTrust 69.0057.484581.605.62-6.55-120.731095.1212.935.39
25. Sindhu Trade 20.0747.453672.770.0038.74106.17129.21-21.854.55