Banks - Private Sector companies

29 results found: Showing page 1 of 2
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Dhanlaxmi Bank 41.2018.031042.410.003.31-91.33306.2311.725.53
2. J & K Bank 126.007.8313874.900.40633.4434.032910.3515.846.23
3. Yes Bank 22.5552.7267757.710.00467.29126.617457.8119.936.29
4. South Ind.Bank 26.556.496945.601.13287.56-13.882274.6715.296.47
5. IDBI Bank 83.8515.5890158.891.191672.0036.836994.7022.086.55
6. Karnataka Bank 211.956.127995.812.36274.24-22.482200.5611.746.76
7. City Union Bank 142.5510.3910558.280.70254.8216.871374.1211.896.78
8. RBL Bank 242.5012.5814687.740.62352.6430.103339.0926.376.80
9. T N Merc. Bank 457.306.757241.411.09253.060.001253.7117.167.41
10. Karur Vysya Bank 196.359.8415792.631.02456.1035.012184.5723.547.50
11. DCB Bank 126.857.413968.530.99155.689.471444.6022.507.52
12. Axis Bank 1167.9513.67360774.610.097630.0753.8730230.5822.747.53
13. Bandhan Bank 186.3513.4630020.430.8054.63-93.245189.3421.587.54
14. Federal Bank 160.3010.0639050.440.62996.171.776339.2226.477.56
15. Capital Small 331.8013.401494.510.0028.2116.33204.2014.337.57
S.No. Name CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. CSB Bank 331.0510.135743.250.00151.46-3.12794.8724.887.77
17. IDFC First Bank 77.5518.6554884.280.00731.90-10.328220.4827.967.79
18. ICICI Bank 1113.7017.69782896.680.7212200.0518.4642606.7223.728.37
19. IndusInd Bank 1446.8012.58112624.521.142346.8415.0112198.5321.738.42
20. AU Small Finance 638.6029.7647430.880.16370.742.052829.5024.388.63
21. Fino Payments 267.7525.842228.060.0025.2114.1841.4040.828.68
22. Kotak Mah. Bank 1690.1018.45335978.510.095337.2016.8815156.1826.508.75
23. HDFC Bank 1514.8517.981151917.191.2918012.8739.9279433.6167.069.50
24. Suryoday Small 184.909.091963.910.0060.8456.36444.6634.979.60
25. Jana Small Finan 590.959.236180.760.00321.68297.141111.0830.949.83
Median: 29 Co. 186.3512.5810687.470.62321.6815.012200.5623.727.57
Results per page
10 25 50