Nifty MidSmall IT & Telecom

Nifty MidSmall IT & Telecom

₹ 10,231 1.05%
21 Oct 10:29 a.m.
About
  • Market Cap ₹ Cr.
  • Current Price ₹ 10,231
  • High / Low ₹ 10,592 / 7,748
  • P/E 30.8
  • Price to Book value 5.69
  • Dividend Yield 1.48 %
  • CAGR 1Yr 4.05 %
  • CAGR 5Yr %
  • CAGR 10Yr %

Companies in Nifty MS IT

22 results found: Showing page 1 of 1
Edit Columns
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
1. Vodafone Idea 12.01130119.960.00-3754.0018.8611689.006.05-1.72
2. Indus Towers 381.9014.09100751.443.681745.800.528431.104.6419.48
3. Persistent Systems 5777.0048.8191363.240.70351.51-25.444663.9030.2534.36
4. Oracle Fin.Serv. 10312.9026.3389827.423.871415.50120.523125.2068.7345.28
5. Coforge 1963.7045.3686999.480.62531.7096.315527.7049.2223.50
6. Bharti Hexacom 1670.7545.2083537.501.06482.4023.192509.9010.9121.37
7. Mphasis 2575.4025.4449177.122.42489.5110.824384.0517.4622.09
8. Tata Comm 1668.2539.2847559.431.03335.6187.946687.899.6414.63
9. L&T Technology 4001.7030.4342452.541.46548.7019.713040.4012.0626.71
10. HFCL 270.3047.7041372.180.07394.22434.792541.79143.6210.76
11. Hexaware Tech. 574.2024.8135084.501.98330.20-13.163845.2017.9330.07
12. Inventurus Knowl 1693.9538.0729078.840.00193.7427.85893.6320.7431.51
13. Tata Technolog. 706.5543.6528689.601.16171.443.591698.8028.3720.90
14. Netweb Technol. 4758.00108.5328285.130.0685.32179.92819.69172.1337.48
15. Tata Elxsi 3840.0033.2223925.381.95170.3010.001055.6614.9830.00
S.No. Company CMP Rs. P/E Mar Cap Rs.Cr. Div Yld % NP Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Profit Var % Sales Qtr Rs.Cr. Qtr Sales Var % ROCE %
16. Sagility 43.5519.8620387.200.34216.8152.971963.4827.5913.41
17. Affle 3i 1431.9042.2420177.530.00128.4421.74747.1620.3716.84
18. KPIT Technologi. 545.0523.9514942.211.36116.41-31.831674.998.8526.26
19. Cyient 1168.7031.8512991.151.38108.70-32.312075.7021.2612.28
20. Zensar Tech. 515.0514.7511729.932.84183.800.991508.308.9022.75
21. Intellect Design 643.3024.429035.990.62101.828.02845.1720.4516.03
22. Sonata Software 243.5513.506829.763.24108.11-1.123279.1010.5930.67
Median: 22 Co. 1300.331.8532081.671.11205.2814.842525.8519.1522.42